Contratação de empresa especializada para o recebimento, tratamento e destinação final de resíduos urbanos classe II A
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE RIO BANANAL · Prefeitura Municipal de Rio Bananal · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 27744143000164-1-000108/2026
- Location
- Rio Bananal, ES, Brazil
- Sector
- Water & Environment
Details
MUNICIPIO DE RIO BANANAL · Prefeitura Municipal de Rio Bananal is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para o recebimento, tratamento e destinação final de resíduos urbanos classe II A PNCP reference 27744143000164-1-000108/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 552,195.00. Place of performance: Rio Bananal, ES, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada para o recebimento, tratamento e destinação final de resíduos urbanos classe II A.
Informação complementar: Contratação de empresa para a Prestação de Serviço de Recebimento, tratamento e destinação final de Resíduos Sólidos Urbanos Classe II A em aterro sanitário, devidamente licenciado para esse fim pelos orgãos competentes, para a correta destinação dos resí
Context for bidders
There are 5 open Water & Environment tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 15 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Contratação de serviços técnicos especializados de gestão patrimonial para execução de inventário dos bens móveis do município de morada nova – CE, compreendendo planejamento…· closes 17 Sept
- registro de preços para eventual e futura contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de calibração, com emissão de certificado de calibração rastreável, dos…· closes 16 Sept
- RFQ UNODC - Contratação de empresa para fornecimento de kits· closes 10 Sept
- Apply for Essay Contest: Voices of the Future of Brazilian Science· closes 1 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- PROPOSED REHABILITATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF THE 60 KM NORTHERN COLLECTOR TUNNEL WATER PIPELINE TO KONZA TECHNOPOLISKonza Technopolis Development Authority · Kenya
- TENDER CANCELLATION NOTICE - PROPOSED PARKING AND DRAINAGE UPGRADES FROM GALANA PETROL STATION TO OLKALOU-NAIVASHA JUNCTION IN ENGINEER TOWNNyandarua County Government · Kenya
- Construction of Sludge disposal system with ancillary works for Sivasagar Town Water Supply Scheme under NLCPR to be executed by Sivasagar Municipal Board under 15th FC Tied FundUrban Development Department · Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD · Sibsagar Municipal Board · India
- 117 Sewer Pipe Realignment — Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Plumbing, Heating, and Waste Disposal EquipmentDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7MT USPFO ACTIVITY ALANG 117 · United States
- BITTERROOT NATIONAL FOREST - Sula & West Fork Residential Sewer CleanoutsAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FOREST SERVICE · Bitterroot National Forest · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →