Contratação de serviços técnicos especializados de gestão patrimonial para execução de inventário dos bens móveis do município de morada nova – CE, compreendendo planejamento…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE MORADA NOVA · SECRETARIA DA ADMINISTRACAO - SEAD · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 11:29 UTC
- Reference
- 07782840000100-1-000114/2026
- Location
- Morada Nova, CE, Brazil
- Sector
- Water & Environment
Details
MUNICIPIO DE MORADA NOVA · SECRETARIA DA ADMINISTRACAO - SEAD is tendering: Contratação de serviços técnicos especializados de gestão patrimonial para execução de inventário dos bens móveis do município de morada nova – CE, compreendendo planejamento, levantamento físico, identificação, catalogação, avaliação, classificação, conciliação contábil, saneamento da base… PNCP reference 07782840000100-1-000114/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 486,910.00. Place of performance: Morada Nova, CE, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 11:29 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS ESPECIALIZADOS DE GESTÃO PATRIMONIAL PARA EXECUÇÃO DE INVENTÁRIO DOS BENS MÓVEIS DO MUNICÍPIO DE MORADA NOVA – CE, COMPREENDENDO PLANEJAMENTO, LEVANTAMENTO FÍSICO, IDENTIFICAÇÃO, CATALOGAÇÃO, AVALIAÇÃO, CLASSIFICAÇÃO, CONCILIAÇÃO CONTÁBIL, SANEAMENTO DA BASE PATRIMONIAL E ELABORAÇÃO DE RELATÓRIOS TÉCNICOS FINAIS, VISANDO À ATUALIZAÇÃO, REGULARIZAÇÃO E APRIMORAMENTO DO CONTROLE PATRIMONIAL DA ADMINISTRAÇÃO PÚBLICA MUNICIPAL.
Context for bidders
There are 5 open Water & Environment tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- registro de preços para eventual e futura contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de calibração, com emissão de certificado de calibração rastreável, dos…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para o recebimento, tratamento e destinação final de resíduos urbanos classe II A· closes 18 Sept
- RFQ UNODC - Contratação de empresa para fornecimento de kits· closes 10 Sept
- Apply for Essay Contest: Voices of the Future of Brazilian Science· closes 1 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Unit, Environmental — Air Conditioning EquipmentDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME MECHANICSBURG · SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG · United States
- ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONING OF 125 MM DIA. HANDPUMP AND SINGLE PHASE POWER PUMP BOREWELL WITH 2 YEAR DEFECT LIABILITY IN DIVISION SOJATPHED - C.E. (Project),Jodhpur · ACE Region ,Jodhpur · SE Cr.Pali · EE, Dn.Pali · India
- Door to Door Garbage and Waste Collection and Segration, Road and Nali Safai and Samudayik Parisar ki Saf Safai Work all revenue village of Gram Panchayat SINDHASAWA HARNIYANPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-BADMER · BDO-GUDHAMALANI · India
- ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONING OF 125 MM DIA. HANDPUMP AND SINGLE PHASE POWER PUMP BOREWELL WITH 2 YEAR DEFECT LIABILITY IN DIVISION FALNAPHED - C.E. (Project),Jodhpur · ACE Region ,Jodhpur · SE Cr.Pali · EE, Dn.Pali · India
- Supply of Manpower towards privatization of sanitation in all wards of Bhanjanagar MunicipalityMunicipal Bodies · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →