"Elaboração de ata para aquisição de material filtrante (como areia, antracito e pedregulhos) para a Estação de Tratamento de Água (ETA) do município de Virgínia mg para repor os…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE VIRGINIA · Unidade Única · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 25970260000110-1-000071/2026
- Location
- Virgínia, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Water & Environment
Details
MUNICIPIO DE VIRGINIA · Unidade Única is tendering: "Elaboração de ata para aquisição de material filtrante (como areia, antracito e pedregulhos) para a Estação de Tratamento de Água (ETA) do município de Virgínia mg para repor os leitos filtrantes, garantir a retenção de impurezas suspensas e microrganismos patogênicos, e manter a potabilidade da… PNCP reference 25970260000110-1-000071/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 47,474.89. Place of performance: Virgínia, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 15 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: "Elaboração de ata para aquisição de material filtrante (como areia, antracito e pedregulhos) para a Estação de Tratamento de Água (ETA) do município de Virgínia mg para repor os leitos filtrantes, garantir a retenção de impurezas suspensas e microrganismos patogênicos, e manter a potabilidade da água distribuída conforme os padrões da Portaria GM/MS nº 888/2021”
Context for bidders
There are 6 open Water & Environment tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 11 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- registro de preços para eventual e futura contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de calibração, com emissão de certificado de calibração rastreável, dos…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para o recebimento, tratamento e destinação final de resíduos urbanos classe II A· closes 18 Sept
- Contratação de serviços técnicos especializados de gestão patrimonial para execução de inventário dos bens móveis do município de morada nova – CE, compreendendo planejamento…· closes 17 Sept
- RFQ UNODC - Contratação de empresa para fornecimento de kits· closes 10 Sept
- Apply for Essay Contest: Voices of the Future of Brazilian Science· closes 1 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Social Entrepreneur Model Development to Ensure Safe Drinking Water Supply for Low-Income Communities through Water ATM Booths.UNICEF · Bangladesh
- For the provision of services for strengthening the policy, technical and institutional framework for energy-related e-waste managem ent in Zambia under UNIDO…UNIDO · Zambia
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Fenster- und UnterhaltsreinigungLandkreis Harburg - Zentrale Vergabestelle · Germany
- Lithuania – Refuse transport services – Biologiškai suyrančių atliekų tvarkymo paslauga (20 02 01) (atviras konkursas)Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universiteto ligoninė Kauno klinikos (PV) · Lithuania
- Poland – Building-cleaning services – Sprzątanie wnętrz i powierzchni w budynkach Urzędu Miasta PoznaniaURZĄD MIASTA POZNANIA · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →