Providing services of 10 Nos. Truck Mounted Anti-Smog Guns with Display of Environment Message to control dust pollution in Delhi by PWD during September 2026 to June 2027, September 2027 to June 2028 and September 2028 to June 2029 under C and ND-R.
Issued by Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M41 · EE/M413 · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 18 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 18,08,12,704
- Reference
- 15/NIT/CE(EAST)M/PWD/2026-2027
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Roads
- EMD
- 28,08,127
- Period of Work
- 1095
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110002
Providing services of 10 Nos. Truck Mounted Anti-Smog Guns with Display of Environment Message to control dust pollution in Delhi by PWD during September 2026 to June 2027, September 2027 to June 2028 and September 2028 to June 2029 under C and ND-R.
Documents required from bidders: Earnest Money in the form of Insurance Surety Bonds, Account Payee DD, BC or BG (See Pt. 1 at P-8), Copy of Receipt for deposition of original EMD to division office of any EE, PWD, GNCTD. (Form-J), Valid contractors registration/enlistment order of appropriate class in Building and Roads., Affidavit on Non Judicial Stamp Paper of Rs. 200 regarding debarment and blacklisting as per Form-H2, Undertaking on Structural Stability and Soundness as per Form F on Non Judicial Stamp Paper of Rs200, Affidavit on Non Judicial Stamp Paper of Rs. 200/- Form- H-3, H-4 and H-5 (See Pt. 7 at P-8), Copy of GST Registration Certificate, if already obtained by the bidder. (See Pt. 8 at P-8), Letter of Transmittal as per Form- I., Copy of PAN Card issued by Income Tax Department., Contractor can upload documents in the form of JPG Format and PDF format., Agency have to upload details such as - Proprietor name, Mob No., e-Mail ID, Correspondence address, Certificates of Work Experience and performance as per Form-C and G. (For Non CPWD).
Tender documents published on the portal: Tender documents, NIT, Schedule of Quantity (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M41 · EE/M413, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. There are 4,004 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CC road Nirman karya Ganesh ke Ghar Se school ki taraf· closes 14 Sept
- Repairing of Durga /Cultural Mandap at Deulbera colony of LOCP Under Lingaraj Area· closes 11 Sept
- Procurement of Key Materials for VB-G RAM G Works for Panchayat Halqa Bonhama· closes 15 Sept
- Construction of Community Toilet Nearby Block Campus· closes 25 Sept
- Anti erosion edge crating work in 250m length on the Right bank of Gumani river of Barhait Santhali for the protection of Graveyard and REO road under Block - Barhait, District - Sahibganj· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of 6 Nos. (S plus 3) F type Revenue staff quarter (1 Block) at Revenue colony near Rama Talkies Rayagada (Civil, EI and GPH) as per Revenue and DM Deptt. Lr. No. 41906 dt. 06.11.2025 Buildings.EIC-CIVIL · SERNB-CIRCLE-RAYAGADA · India
- Pandalam BP Project No.51/27-Kalarikodu Neervilakom Puncha Road Taring in Ward 4 of Aranmula GPLocal Self Government Department · Pathanamthitta · Block Panchayath Sub Division Office PTHTA · O/O Asst. Exec Engg Pandalam Block Panchayath · India
- Construction of C.C.Road and R.C.C Drain H/O Dinesh yadav to H/O Hakim Singh At Mohlla Pajjiya.Directorate of Local Bodies UP · Nagar Panchayat Bhogaon Mainpuri · India
- Extension of Stadium at Kalpa in District Kinnaur (HP) (SH- C/O 400 Mtr. Synthetic TrackPWD · India
- Construction of culvert near house of Bashir Ahmad Bhat and Shabir ahmad bhat and others at repora ChadooraRural Development and Panchayati Raj · RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR · Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir · XEN REW Budgam · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →