Construction of 6 Nos. (S plus 3) F type Revenue staff quarter (1 Block) at Revenue colony near Rama Talkies Rayagada (Civil, EI and GPH) as per Revenue and DM Deptt. Lr. No. 41906 dt. 06.11.2025 Buildings.
Issued by EIC-CIVIL · SERNB-CIRCLE-RAYAGADA · via Odisha — tendersodisha
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 22 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 1,92,05,057
- Reference
- CCE 04/2026-27
- Location
- Odisha, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- EMD
- 1,93,000
- Period of Work
- 210
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 765001
Construction of 6 Nos. (S plus 3) F type Revenue staff quarter (1 Block) at Revenue colony near Rama Talkies Rayagada (Civil, EI and GPH) as per Revenue and DM Deptt. Lr. No. 41906 dt. 06.11.2025 Buildings.
Documents required from bidders: RC GST PAN and Documents as per DTCN, BOQ.
Tender documents published on the portal: DTCN.pdf, NIT.pdf, boq_596_9819.xls (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from EIC-CIVIL · SERNB-CIRCLE-RAYAGADA, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 4,004 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
- Construction of 6 Nos. (S plus 3) F type Revenue staff quarter (1 Block) at Revenue colony back side of DHH Rayagada (Civil, EI and GPH) as per Revenue and DM Deptt. Lr. No. 41906 dt. 06.11.2025 Buildings.· closes 21 Sept
- Improvement of Town Road Portion from Medical Junction to Court Junction of Paralakhemundi Gajapati of Paralakhemundi Municipality from 0 000 Km to 2 730 Km in the District of Gajapati under State Plan for the Year 2025 26· closes 18 Sept
- Construction of office building of District Excise Office at Rayagada for the year 2025-26 (Civil, EI and PH) AA No. 5719 Dt 26.09.2025 Buildings.· closes 18 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CC road Nirman karya Ganesh ke Ghar Se school ki taraf· closes 14 Sept
- Repairing of Durga /Cultural Mandap at Deulbera colony of LOCP Under Lingaraj Area· closes 11 Sept
- Procurement of Key Materials for VB-G RAM G Works for Panchayat Halqa Bonhama· closes 15 Sept
- Construction of Community Toilet Nearby Block Campus· closes 25 Sept
- Anti erosion edge crating work in 250m length on the Right bank of Gumani river of Barhait Santhali for the protection of Graveyard and REO road under Block - Barhait, District - Sahibganj· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Pandalam BP Project No.51/27-Kalarikodu Neervilakom Puncha Road Taring in Ward 4 of Aranmula GPLocal Self Government Department · Pathanamthitta · Block Panchayath Sub Division Office PTHTA · O/O Asst. Exec Engg Pandalam Block Panchayath · India
- Construction of C.C.Road and R.C.C Drain H/O Dinesh yadav to H/O Hakim Singh At Mohlla Pajjiya.Directorate of Local Bodies UP · Nagar Panchayat Bhogaon Mainpuri · India
- Extension of Stadium at Kalpa in District Kinnaur (HP) (SH- C/O 400 Mtr. Synthetic TrackPWD · India
- Providing services of 10 Nos. Truck Mounted Anti-Smog Guns with Display of Environment Message to control dust pollution in Delhi by PWD during September 2026 to June 2027, September 2027 to June 2028 and September 2028 to June 2029 under C and ND-R.Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M41 · EE/M413 · India
- Construction of culvert near house of Bashir Ahmad Bhat and Shabir ahmad bhat and others at repora ChadooraRural Development and Panchayati Raj · RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR · Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir · XEN REW Budgam · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →