Extension of Stadium at Kalpa in District Kinnaur (HP) (SH- C/O 400 Mtr. Synthetic Track
Issued by PWD · via Himachal Pradesh — hptenders
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 4,04,96,125
- Reference
- PW/KNR-E-Tender/26-7808-18 dated 29-08-2026
- Location
- Himachal Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Others
- EMD
- 8,10,000
- Period of Work
- 540
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 172108
Extension of Stadium at Kalpa in District Kinnaur (HP) (SH- C/O 400 Mtr. Synthetic Track
Documents required from bidders: PWD form 7/8, Copy of Registration, EPF, GST and Pan No., Scanned copy of Cost of Tender and EMD, Work done Certificate in similar nature not less than 40percent of estimated cost., I) Work in hand in affidavit (ii) Work in hand detail duly issued by Engineer-in-Charge., Site Visit Certificate duly issued by JE/AE concerned., List of machinery, tools equipment etc. in affidavit, Turn over of last five years duly issued by CA, Latest GST and Income Tax return., BOQ.
Tender documents published on the portal: NIT, GCC, BOQ (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
We hold 195 notices from PWD, going back to July 2026 — 37 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Water & Environment. There are 4,004 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- Construction of Model Drug De-Addiction and Rehabilitation Centre at Kotla Barog District Sirmour H.P. SH Providing various Electrical Services therein.· closes 14 Sept
- Hiring of Hydraulic Excavator/Poclain for formation Cutting/ excavation of earth work in all kinds of soil and hiring of Tipper for carriage of debrie/slips· closes 11 Sept
- Construction of P.C.C. Breast wall at RD. 0/390 to 0/410, 0/540 to 0/565 and P.C.C. Retaining wall at RD. 0/940 to 0/960). PDNA· closes 10 Sept
- C/O New civil Hospital at Dharampur in Tehsil Dharampur Distt. Mandi (100 Bedded hospital)· closes 14 Sept
- Supplying and stacking at site crushed stone agg.53 to 22.4mm, 10 to 12mm, and sand) for patch work· closes 14 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CC road Nirman karya Ganesh ke Ghar Se school ki taraf· closes 14 Sept
- Repairing of Durga /Cultural Mandap at Deulbera colony of LOCP Under Lingaraj Area· closes 11 Sept
- Procurement of Key Materials for VB-G RAM G Works for Panchayat Halqa Bonhama· closes 15 Sept
- Construction of Community Toilet Nearby Block Campus· closes 25 Sept
- Anti erosion edge crating work in 250m length on the Right bank of Gumani river of Barhait Santhali for the protection of Graveyard and REO road under Block - Barhait, District - Sahibganj· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of 6 Nos. (S plus 3) F type Revenue staff quarter (1 Block) at Revenue colony near Rama Talkies Rayagada (Civil, EI and GPH) as per Revenue and DM Deptt. Lr. No. 41906 dt. 06.11.2025 Buildings.EIC-CIVIL · SERNB-CIRCLE-RAYAGADA · India
- Pandalam BP Project No.51/27-Kalarikodu Neervilakom Puncha Road Taring in Ward 4 of Aranmula GPLocal Self Government Department · Pathanamthitta · Block Panchayath Sub Division Office PTHTA · O/O Asst. Exec Engg Pandalam Block Panchayath · India
- Construction of C.C.Road and R.C.C Drain H/O Dinesh yadav to H/O Hakim Singh At Mohlla Pajjiya.Directorate of Local Bodies UP · Nagar Panchayat Bhogaon Mainpuri · India
- Providing services of 10 Nos. Truck Mounted Anti-Smog Guns with Display of Environment Message to control dust pollution in Delhi by PWD during September 2026 to June 2027, September 2027 to June 2028 and September 2028 to June 2029 under C and ND-R.Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M41 · EE/M413 · India
- Construction of culvert near house of Bashir Ahmad Bhat and Shabir ahmad bhat and others at repora ChadooraRural Development and Panchayati Raj · RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR · Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir · XEN REW Budgam · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →