Accepting bidstenderIndia
C/O New civil Hospital at Dharampur in Tehsil Dharampur Distt. Mandi (100 Bedded hospital)
Issued by PWD · via Himachal Pradesh — hptenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 3,81,62,471
- Reference
- pw-dpd-cb-tender-11011-13dt. 31/08/2026
- Location
- Himachal Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
This notice was amended
Details changed after publication. Re-check the official notice before bidding.
- Estimated value changed from 3,922,046 to 38,162,471First seen by FreeTender on 4 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- EMD
- 7,64,000
- Period of Work
- 270
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 175040
C/O Balance work i.e Building portion, W.S, S.I and rain water harvesting
Context for bidders
We hold 192 notices from PWD, going back to July 2026 — 49 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Water & Environment. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- Construction of P.C.C. Retaining wall at RD. 8/330 to 8/341.50, 11/680 to 11/690, 16/700 to 16/714, 16/920 to 16/935, 26/444 to 26/450, 26/465 to 26/475 and P.C.C. Breast wall at RD. 8/570 to 8/585, 11/720 to 11/735. PDNA· closes 10 Sept
- Restoration of rain damage on Chowari to Jot road Km 0/0 to· closes 11 Sept
- Dismantling old plaster , new plaster, Cement paint, wooden work , wooden and steel paint , Floor tiles, Cup Board,UV sheet and boundary wall etc)· closes 9 Sept
- SH. C.O PCC U shape drain and P.L WBM G. I II. III and 20 mm thick premix carpet with seal coat from Km 7.900 to 8.360 Under BADP· closes 10 Sept
- R.R damages on RGMSJ road Km. 0.000 to· closes 9 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →