FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Supplying and stacking at site crushed stone agg.53 to 22.4mm, 10 to 12mm, and sand) for patch work

Issued by PWD · via Himachal Pradesh — hptenders

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
14 Sept 2026, 10:30 UTC
Bid opening
14 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Value
INR 1,53,050
Reference
PWD/BD/NIT/2025-26-9122-71 dated 31.08.2026
Location
Himachal Pradesh, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works
EMD
3,100
Period of Work
NA
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
176125

Context for bidders

We hold 190 notices from PWD, going back to July 202652 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Water & Environment. There are 4,073 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 11 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →