Accepting bidstenderIndia
Developments to the Kunjammal Nagar road at SellurDevelopments to the Kunjammal Nagar road at Sellur
Issued by Department of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · via Puducherry — pudutenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 16 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Reference
- 09/TNRCP/e-Tenders/2026-27
- Location
- Puducherry, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Roads
- EMD
- 33,200
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 609607
Developments to the Kunjammal Nagar road at Sellur
Context for bidders
We hold 14 notices from Department of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA, going back to September 2026 — 14 of them still open. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Developments to the Masaniyamman Nagar road at Athipadugai salai· closes 16 Sept
- Improvements to the Western side of Atrangarai Street at Serumavilangai (IVth Call)· closes 16 Sept
- Developments to the Ethugana theru Extension and Jawagar Street Extension at Ambagarathur· closes 16 Sept
- Development of the Nethaji Nagar extension road at Surakudy· closes 16 Sept
- Providing Cement Concrete road to the East street and Improvements to the approach to the Karumathi shed at Thamanankudy (Vth Call)· closes 16 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →