Accepting bidstenderIndia
Developments to the KK Nagar road in Subrayapuram
Issued by Department of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · via Puducherry — pudutenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 16 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Reference
- 14/TNRCP/e-Tender/2026-27
- Location
- Puducherry, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Roads
- EMD
- 18,300
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 609607
Context for bidders
We hold 14 notices from Department of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA, going back to September 2026 — 14 of them still open. There are 4,073 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- Developments to the Adavanchangarai road in Thirunallar· closes 16 Sept
- Developments to the Ethugana theru Extension and Jawagar Street Extension at Ambagarathur· closes 16 Sept
- Development of the Nethaji Nagar extension road at Surakudy· closes 16 Sept
- Improvements to SS Nagar road in Thirunallar· closes 16 Sept
- Development of internal roads to the DAS Nagar at Nallambal Village· closes 16 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- SPECIAL REPAIR TO AIRMEN MESS NO-1 AT 18 WG AIR FORCE STATION PATHANKOT.· closes 23 Sept
- Developments to the Adavanchangarai road in Thirunallar· closes 16 Sept
- Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Highway Lighting on National Highways entrusted to Punjab State PWD on Five (05) Year Contract Basis.· closes 6 Oct
- Construction of 08 nos. ventilation stoppings and repairing of 15 nos. old sectionalisation stoppings, dressing,cleaning and white washing of 4A (Bottom) seam at Haldibari UG Mine.· closes 14 Sept
- Developments to the Ethugana theru Extension and Jawagar Street Extension at Ambagarathur· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Developments to the Adavanchangarai road in ThirunallarDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Developments to the Kunjammal Nagar road at SellurDevelopments to the Kunjammal Nagar road at SellurDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Development of Ekta Mall, Puducherry - Construction of Basement, Ground, 3 Upper Floor Commercial Mall Building including Amphitheatre, Plaza, Access Ramp, Civil, MEP, Horticulture and External Development Works under EPC Mode-IIIPuducherry Industrial Promotion Development and Investment Corporation Limited · India
- Periodic Maintenance Programme for Strengthening of Existing Flexible Pavement providing by Aggregate Base Type-I, DBS Wearing Course and Uniblock Pavement works at Ch. 0+000(Shimultola More) to Ch.12+000(Uchakhila Balurghat) of Ishwarganj-Uchakhila-Ahmedabad Bazar-Trishal Road (Z-3043) under Road Division Mymensingh during the yearMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Mymenshingh Road Division · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →