Accepting bidstenderIndia
Balance work of C/o New School Building i.e Library and Examination Hall in R/o GSSS Palampur Distt. Kangra (HP)
Issued by PWD · via Himachal Pradesh — hptenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 27,05,517
- Reference
- EE PLP NIT No. 7981-8031 dated 27.08.2026
- Location
- Himachal Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- EMD
- 54,100
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 176061
(SW- Brick work, Plastering work (Interior and Exterior), P/L Tile work and Granite work in GF etc (Deposit work)
Context for bidders
We hold 187 notices from PWD, going back to July 2026 — 49 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Water & Environment. There are 3,761 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- Construction of Saryanj Dharat Air Gater Road km. 0/000 to· closes 9 Sept
- R.R damages on RGMSJ road Km. 0.000 to· closes 9 Sept
- Improvement and widening of motorable road to village Sapni Distt. Kinnaur Km 7.900 to· closes 10 Sept
- Restoration of rain damages on link road Barin Mandir· closes 8 Sept
- R/R damages on SKRN road in km 80/500 to 94/00 (SH Improvement of Blind curves at Km between 80/500 to· closes 7 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Slope Protection of Embankment by GCCM matt and CRGR mat including supplying, installation, supervision at 14 no. Dump at KOCP of Kusmunda Area.· closes 18 Sept
- Annual maintenance of Sewag...· closes 9 Sept
- Construction of 08 nos. ventilation stoppings and repairing of 15 nos. old sectionalisation stoppings, dressing,cleaning and white washing of 4A (Bottom) seam at Haldibari UG Mine.· closes 14 Sept
- SPECIAL REPAIRS TO EXISTING IN-BUILT WARDROBES OF MAP ACCOMODATION OF SITE A3 AT KADAMBA VANAM NAVAL BASE AREA KARWAR· closes 23 Sept
- Collection and renovation work at the Clock Tower in Ward No. 06.· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- EOI for Empanelment of Suppliers for Solar Panels & Solar Street Lights – Pan-IndiaBharatCares · India
- Tender for shifting of 2 Nos of 250 KVA 11/0.4 KV s/stn Bus Stand and Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu a/w LT Line coming in the alignment of NH Mandi - Jahu on Partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhareri. (ED Barsar)HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE(OP) Hamirpur · Sr. Xen (E) Barsar · India
- Improvement and widening of motorable road to village Sapni Distt. Kinnaur Km 7.900 toPWD · India
- R.R damages on RGMSJ road Km. 0.000 toPWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →