FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Construction of Saryanj Dharat Air Gater Road km. 0/000 to

Issued by PWD · via Himachal Pradesh — hptenders

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
9 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Value
INR 49,11,736
Reference
NIT. NO. 6410-15 DT. 25.08.2026
Location
Himachal Pradesh, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

This notice was amended

Details changed after publication. Re-check the official notice before bidding.

  • Estimated value changed from 152,674 to 4,911,736
    First seen by FreeTender on 3 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works
EMD
1,00,000
Period of Work
90
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
173208

Providing and laying Premix Carpet in km. 5/565 to 8/575 and 9/025 to 9/625) Deposit.

Context for bidders

We hold 187 notices from PWD, going back to July 202649 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Water & Environment. There are 3,761 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →