FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

REGISTRO DE PREÇOS para eventual aquisição de CESTAS BÁSICAS DE ALIMENTOS, destinadas ao atendimento de famílias em situação de vulnerabilidade social e econômica do Município de…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE NOVO HORIZONTE · Novo Horizonte · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Reference
45152139000199-1-000236/2026
Location
Novo Horizonte, SP, Brazil
Sector
Financial & Professional Services

Details

MUNICIPIO DE NOVO HORIZONTE · Novo Horizonte is tendering: REGISTRO DE PREÇOS para eventual aquisição de CESTAS BÁSICAS DE ALIMENTOS, destinadas ao atendimento de famílias em situação de vulnerabilidade social e econômica do Município de Novo Horizonte/SP, por um período de 12 (doze) meses, conforme condições, quantidades e exigências estabelecidas no… PNCP reference 45152139000199-1-000236/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 206,816.00. Place of performance: Novo Horizonte, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 15 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: REGISTRO DE PREÇOS para eventual aquisição de CESTAS BÁSICAS DE ALIMENTOS, destinadas ao atendimento de famílias em situação de vulnerabilidade social e econômica do Município de Novo Horizonte/SP, por um período de 12 (doze) meses, conforme condições, quantidades e exigências estabelecidas no Termo de Referência – Anexo I.

Context for bidders

There are 56 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 11 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →