FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços de interpretação em Língua Brasileira de Sinais LIBRAS para a Língua Portuguesa e viceversa, de forma simultânea…

Issued by CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE SANTOS · CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE SANTOS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026, 13:30 UTC
Reference
49203409000102-1-000031/2026
Location
Santos, SP, Brazil
Sector
Financial & Professional Services

Details

CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE SANTOS · CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE SANTOS is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços de interpretação em Língua Brasileira de Sinais LIBRAS para a Língua Portuguesa e viceversa, de forma simultânea, em eventos e atividades da Câmara Municipal de Santos, conforme especificações técnicas constantes do Termo de… PNCP reference 49203409000102-1-000031/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 254,205.00. Place of performance: Santos, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 13:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços de interpretação em Língua Brasileira de Sinais LIBRAS para a Língua Portuguesa e viceversa, de forma simultânea, em eventos e atividades da Câmara Municipal de Santos, conforme especificações técnicas constantes do Termo de Referência Anexo I do Edital.

Context for bidders

There are 56 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 15 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →