Registro de Preços para aquisição de Insumos de Copa para o CFMV, conforme condições e exigências estabelecidas neste instrumento e demais anexos
Issued by CONSELHO FEDERAL DE MEDICINA VETERINARIA · CONSELHO FEDERAL DE MEDICINA VETERINARIA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Reference
- 00119784000171-1-000027/2026
- Location
- Brasília, DF, Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
CONSELHO FEDERAL DE MEDICINA VETERINARIA · CONSELHO FEDERAL DE MEDICINA VETERINARIA is tendering: Registro de Preços para aquisição de Insumos de Copa para o CFMV, conforme condições e exigências estabelecidas neste instrumento e demais anexos PNCP reference 00119784000171-1-000027/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 48,960.80. Place of performance: Brasília, DF, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 16 September 2026 13:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Registro de Preços para aquisição de Insumos de Copa para o CFMV, conforme condições e exigências estabelecidas neste instrumento e demais anexos.
Informação complementar: Apesar das inconsistências de informações quando da inserção dos ITENS (unidades, quantidades, especificações) geradas neste SISTEMA ELETRÔNICO, deverá seguir ESTRITAMENTE, como parâmetro, as unidades, quantidades, especificações dos ITENS inseridos no Aviso de Contratação Direta e demais anexos.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from CONSELHO FEDERAL DE MEDICINA VETERINARIA · CONSELHO FEDERAL DE MEDICINA VETERINARIA, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Media, Printing & Advertising and Financial & Professional Services. There are 170 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Contratação de serviços de comunicação digital prestados por intermédio de agência de propaganda, para atender às necessidades institucionais do Conselho Federal de Farmácia – CFF· closes 12 Nov
- Contratação de empresa especializada para Execução dos Serviços do Programa CREMA para Recuperação e Manutenção na Rodovia BR-174/MT, Trecho: Porto Santo Antônio das Lendas…· closes 13 Oct
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços de assessoria e acompanhamento de convénios e programas, captação de recursos financeiros, firmados com os governos estadual e…· closes 23 Sept
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de consultoria e assessoria tributária municipal, compreendendo o apoio técnico à apuração…· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- 新疆永信工程造价咨询有限公司关于乌尔禾区国家级公益林艾里克湖管护站电水暖改造项目竞争性...克拉玛依市林业和草原有害生物防治检疫局乌尔禾区林业和草原有害生物防治检疫站 · China
- 宜川县农村公路管理站宜川县2026年农村公路路面技术状况检测与评价项目竞争性磋商公告宜川县农村公路管理站 · China
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Seleção da proposta mais vantajosa visando a Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para Construção de Habitações…MUNICIPIO DE MORROS · Secretária Municipal de Administração · Brazil
- Contratação de empresa especializada na área de engenharia e construção civil para execução de obras Construção de 02 (dois) Campos Society em grama sintética com cercamento em…MUNICIPIO DE SENHOR DO BONFIM · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO · Brazil
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →