[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Seleção da proposta mais vantajosa visando a Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para Construção de Habitações…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE MORROS · Secretária Municipal de Administração · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
- Reference
- 05489935000105-1-000007/2026
- Location
- Morros, MA, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE MORROS · Secretária Municipal de Administração is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Seleção da proposta mais vantajosa visando a Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para Construção de Habitações Populares – Programa Minha Casa Minha Vida, conforme Termo de Compromisso nº 995932/2025/MCIDADES/CAIXA, celebrado entre a… PNCP reference 05489935000105-1-000007/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 2,730,000.00. Place of performance: Morros, MA, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 22 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Seleção da proposta mais vantajosa visando a Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para Construção de Habitações Populares – Programa Minha Casa Minha Vida, conforme Termo de Compromisso nº 995932/2025/MCIDADES/CAIXA, celebrado entre a União Federal, por intermédio do Ministério das Cidades, representado pela Caixa Econômica Federal, e o Município de Morros/MA
Context for bidders
There are 392 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 16 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratar empresa especializada em construção civil para a execução de obra de implantação de complexo de quadras esportivas, serão construídas 03…· closes 13 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução dos serviços de adequação e pintura da Rodoviária Municipal, compreendendo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra…· closes 17 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para EXECUÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE IMPERMEABILIZAÇÃO DA ARQUIBANCDA NO PARQUE LINEAR DORIVAL BRAGA NO MUNICÍPIO DE PORTO FERREIRA SP· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços para execução da construção de barragens no córrego laranja da terra; no córrego machadinho no distrito da sede e na comunidade…· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Community Toilet Nearby Circus MaidanUDD Secretary · UDD Chairperson eProc Cell · India
- توريد طفايات حريق وكشافات انذار وادوات سلامة لفرع الإدارة الهندسية بالشرقيةقوات الدفاع الجوي · Saudi Arabia
- Supply & repair work of Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-3445, Mitsubishi Microbus D M-Cha-51-8445, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-15-3489, Nissan Sunny Car D M-Kha-11-8949, Mitsubishi Pickup D M-Tha-13-6138, Hyundai TUCSON-25 D M-Gha-16-6786,Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-2865, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-0343, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-13-0749, Nissan Pickup D M-Tha-11-3998, MitsuMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Workshop Division, Tejgaon, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Installation of electrical euipment for capacity Project.Ministry of Housing and Public Works, Urban Development Directorate, Project Director Capacity Development Project · Bangladesh
- Annual Dead Line Checking Work of the Transmission Lines of Rajendrapur, Bhaluka, Sreepur, and Joydebpur Grid Substations under GMD, Dhaka (North), Power Grid.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC, Grid Maintenance Division, Dhaka North · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →