FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços para execução da construção de barragens no córrego laranja da terra; no córrego machadinho no distrito da sede e na comunidade…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE LARANJA DA TERRA · Unidade Única · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
22 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Reference
31796097000114-1-000030/2026
Location
Laranja da Terra, ES, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE LARANJA DA TERRA · Unidade Única is tendering: Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços para execução da construção de barragens no córrego laranja da terra; no córrego machadinho no distrito da sede e na comunidade SÃO geraldo, no distrito de joatuba para reservação hídrica, conforme solicitado pela secretaria municipal de agricultura… PNCP reference 31796097000114-1-000030/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 2,555,399.87. Place of performance: Laranja da Terra, ES, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 22 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS PARA EXECUÇÃO DA CONSTRUÇÃO DE BARRAGENS NO CÓRREGO LARANJA DA TERRA; NO CÓRREGO MACHADINHO NO DISTRITO DA SEDE E NA COMUNIDADE SÃO GERALDO, NO DISTRITO DE JOATUBA PARA RESERVAÇÃO HÍDRICA, CONFORME SOLICITADO PELA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE AGRICULTURA E DESENVOLVIMENTO ECONOMICO.

Context for bidders

There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →