FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[licitanet] - contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de construção de travessia em aduelas na estrada rural JRQ-198, interligando a rodovia vicinal eliphio…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE JERIQUARA · MUNICÍPIO DE JERIQUARA/SP · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
30 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
45353315000150-1-000079/2026
Location
Jeriquara, SP, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE JERIQUARA · MUNICÍPIO DE JERIQUARA/SP is tendering: [licitanet] - contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de construção de travessia em aduelas na estrada rural JRQ-198, interligando a rodovia vicinal eliphio peres quireza (jeriquara–ituverava) à rodovia vicinal josé rosendo da silva (jeriquara–buritizal), no município de… PNCP reference 45353315000150-1-000079/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 874,762.42. Place of performance: Jeriquara, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 30 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [LICITANET] - CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRA DE CONSTRUÇÃO DE TRAVESSIA EM ADUELAS NA ESTRADA RURAL JRQ-198, INTERLIGANDO A RODOVIA VICINAL ELIPHIO PERES QUIREZA (JERIQUARA–ITUVERAVA) À RODOVIA VICINAL JOSÉ ROSENDO DA SILVA (JERIQUARA–BURITIZAL), NO MUNICÍPIO DE JERIQUARA/SP, EM ATENDIMENTO AO TERMO DE CONVÊNIO Nº CMIL-036/630/2026, CELEBRADO COM O GOVERNO DO ESTADO DE SÃO PAULO, POR INTERMÉDIO DA CASA MILITAR/COORDENADORIA ESTADUAL DE PROTEÇÃO E DEFESA CIVIL – CEPDEC.

Context for bidders

There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 25 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →