FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa para execução de obra de engenharia, objetivando a construção de sanitários e o fechamento parcial do Parque de Exposições Santa Cruz. O…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE ALTINOPOLIS · MUNICÍPIO DE ALTINÓPOLIS/SP · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
45298569000113-1-000104/2026
Location
Altinópolis, SP, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE ALTINOPOLIS · MUNICÍPIO DE ALTINÓPOLIS/SP is tendering: [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa para execução de obra de engenharia, objetivando a construção de sanitários e o fechamento parcial do Parque de Exposições Santa Cruz. O escopo compreende a edificação de sanitários completos e a implantação de muro de fechamento perimetral em alvenaria… PNCP reference 45298569000113-1-000104/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Place of performance: Altinópolis, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 17 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa para execução de obra de engenharia, objetivando a construção de sanitários e o fechamento parcial do Parque de Exposições Santa Cruz. O escopo compreende a edificação de sanitários completos e a implantação de muro de fechamento perimetral em alvenaria estrutural, conforme projeto básico, executivo, memoriais, cronograma físico-financeiro, planilha orçamentária e demais documentos anexos

Context for bidders

There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 11 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →