FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para execução de pavimentação asfáltica, drenagem superficial, passeio público, acessibilidade…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE PONTAL DO ARAGUAIA · MUNICÍPIO DE PONTAL DO ARAGUAIA/MT · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Reference
33000670000167-1-000006/2026
Location
Pontal do Araguaia, MT, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE PONTAL DO ARAGUAIA · MUNICÍPIO DE PONTAL DO ARAGUAIA/MT is tendering: [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para execução de pavimentação asfáltica, drenagem superficial, passeio público, acessibilidade universal e sinalização viária em via pública – RUA POLÔNIA, localizada no Município de Pontal do Araguaia/MT, com… PNCP reference 33000670000167-1-000006/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 799,903.33. Place of performance: Pontal do Araguaia, MT, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 17 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para execução de pavimentação asfáltica, drenagem superficial, passeio público, acessibilidade universal e sinalização viária em via pública – RUA POLÔNIA, localizada no Município de Pontal do Araguaia/MT, com fornecimento total de materiais, mão de obra, ferramentas, equipamentos e insumos necessários, da proposta sigcon nº 1231-2026 (Processo nº SINFRA-PRO-2025/14975), firmado entre o Estado de Mato Grosso, por intermédio da SINFRA/MT, e o Município de Pontal do Araguaia/MT, em estrita conformidade com as especificações técnicas, memórias de cálculo, planilhas orçamentárias e demais peças que compõem o Projeto Executivo, adotando-se o regime de execução de empreitada por preço global, sob a égide da Lei Federal nº 14.133/2021.

Context for bidders

There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →