Registro de Preços para a contratação futura, e eventual de empresa especializada para locação de máquinas, veículos e equipamentos, em atendimento as necessidades da Secretaria…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE BELA VISTA DE GOIAS · PODER EXECUTIVO BELA VISTA DE GOIAS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 11:29 UTC
- Reference
- 01005917000141-1-000101/2026
- Location
- Bela Vista de Goiás, GO, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE BELA VISTA DE GOIAS · PODER EXECUTIVO BELA VISTA DE GOIAS is tendering: Registro de Preços para a contratação futura, e eventual de empresa especializada para locação de máquinas, veículos e equipamentos, em atendimento as necessidades da Secretaria Municipal de Iluminação, Praças, Jardins e Limpeza Pública, Secretaria Municipal de Meio Ambiente e Recursos Hídricos e… PNCP reference 01005917000141-1-000101/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 4,397,185.59. Place of performance: Bela Vista de Goiás, GO, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 11:29 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Registro de Preços para a contratação futura, e eventual de empresa especializada para locação de máquinas, veículos e equipamentos, em atendimento as necessidades da Secretaria Municipal de Iluminação, Praças, Jardins e Limpeza Pública, Secretaria Municipal de Meio Ambiente e Recursos Hídricos e Secretaria Municipal de Obras e Manutenções
Context for bidders
There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
- Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória· closes 24 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Contratacao de empresa especializada para execucao de servicos de engenharia e implosao controlada das estruturas integrantes do complexo industrial da companhia de armazens e…· closes 20 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- IFQ Street LightsBAIF Development Research Foundation · India
- Annual Rate Contract for Maintenance of existing water supply line for fresh water and waste water Drainage lines in shafts at The Ashok Hotel, New DelhiIndia Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. · The Ashok - ITDC · India
- Construction of Critical Care Block at GH Kalpetta, Wayanad DistrictHLL Lifecare Limited · Corporate Head Office (Thiruvananthapuram) - HLL · HICARE Division - HLL · India
- Dismantling of 40 M high Ground Based Tower at Dyalpur and Shifting the dismantled material to BSNL Store at Batala Road, Amritsar.Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Punjab Telecom Circle · GMTD, Jalandhar · India
- Special repair and other Civil work in Type-II and III staff quarters at MW compound DimoriaNagaon.Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Assam Telecom Circle Guwahati · CE (Civil) · EE (Civil), Tezpur · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →