Processo licitatório para contratação de empresa especializada para execução dos serviços remanescentes e construção do muro perimetral do espaço educativo rural e urbano 6 salas…
Issued by FME-FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCACAO · FME-FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCACAO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Reference
- 50563382000130-1-000219/2026
- Location
- Goianésia, GO, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
FME-FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCACAO · FME-FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCACAO is tendering: Processo licitatório para contratação de empresa especializada para execução dos serviços remanescentes e construção do muro perimetral do espaço educativo rural e urbano 6 salas de aula - padrão fnde, situado na RUA 15, quadra 26, lote APM-01, residencial ipês, goianésia/GO, município de… PNCP reference 50563382000130-1-000219/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 1,258,971.35. Place of performance: Goianésia, GO, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 15 September 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: PROCESSO LICITATÓRIO PARA CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUÇÃO DOS SERVIÇOS REMANESCENTES E CONSTRUÇÃO DO MURO PERIMETRAL DO ESPAÇO EDUCATIVO RURAL E URBANO 6 SALAS DE AULA - PADRÃO FNDE, SITUADO NA RUA 15, QUADRA 26, LOTE APM-01, RESIDENCIAL IPÊS, GOIANÉSIA/GO, MUNICÍPIO DE GOIANÉSIA, CONFORME PROJETO E DEMAIS PEÇAS TÉCNICAS QUE COMPÕEM O PROCESSO, EM ATENDIMENTO A SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO
Context for bidders
There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 11 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória· closes 24 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
- O objeto é a contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia e construção civil para a execução de pavimentação com pedras irregulares (calçamento) em trecho da EMPA 0010…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of (Hybrid Modality) Project in Ghazni ProvinceIOM · Afghanistan
- Construction of Embankment Check Dams and Supper PassageUNDP · Afghanistan
- GTP-ITB-Civil Works on four Public Buildings in Bosnia and HerzegovinaUNDP · Global / multi-country
- Travaux de réhabilitation durable de 35,5 km de pistes rurales et de construction d'ouvrages hydraulique résilients et le renforcement de capacités des PME…UNOPS · Guinea-Bissau
- Construction of Protection Wall in Bodala Village, Taloqan district, Takhar provUNDP · Afghanistan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →