FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

O objeto é a contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia e construção civil para a execução de pavimentação com pedras irregulares (calçamento) em trecho da EMPA 0010…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE PLANALTO ALEGRE · Departamento de Obras e Serviços Públicos · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 10:45 UTC
Reference
95990255000155-1-000061/2026
Location
Planalto Alegre, SC, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE PLANALTO ALEGRE · Departamento de Obras e Serviços Públicos is tendering: O objeto é a contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia e construção civil para a execução de pavimentação com pedras irregulares (calçamento) em trecho da EMPA 0010 (Linha Progresso), no perímetro rural de Planalto Alegre/SC. A obra abrange a área total de 6.540,00 m² em leito natural… PNCP reference 95990255000155-1-000061/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 477,455.73. Place of performance: Planalto Alegre, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 21 September 2026 10:45 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: O objeto é a contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia e construção civil para a execução de pavimentação com pedras irregulares (calçamento) em trecho da EMPA 0010 (Linha Progresso), no perímetro rural de Planalto Alegre/SC. A obra abrange a área total de 6.540,00 m² em leito natural, viabilizada por meio da Emenda nº 1889/2024 (nº 32) e do Convênio nº 982713, em conformidade com os projetos, memoriais descritivos no Edital e seus anexos.

Context for bidders

There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 16 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →