Prestação de serviços de cotação de preços, reserva, emissão, cancelamento, remarcação e fornecimento de passagens aéreas nacionais e internacionais e seguro-viagem internacional
Issued by (UO) ESP-CIA.PTA DE TRENS METROPS-CPTM · ESP-CIA. PTA DE TRENS METROPOLITANOS-CPTM · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 71832679000123-1-000208/2026
- Location
- São Paulo, SP, Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
(UO) ESP-CIA.PTA DE TRENS METROPS-CPTM · ESP-CIA. PTA DE TRENS METROPOLITANOS-CPTM is tendering: Prestação de serviços de cotação de preços, reserva, emissão, cancelamento, remarcação e fornecimento de passagens aéreas nacionais e internacionais e seguro-viagem internacional PNCP reference 71832679000123-1-000208/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 1,250,000.00. Place of performance: São Paulo, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Prestação de serviços de cotação de preços, reserva, emissão, cancelamento, remarcação e fornecimento de passagens aéreas nacionais e internacionais e seguro-viagem internacional.
Informação complementar: Para as respostas de esclarecimentos e impugnações deste edital acesse o link: https://cnetmobile.estaleiro.serpro.gov.br/comprasnet-web/public/landing?destino=quadro-informativo&compra=37320105900652026
Context for bidders
There are 78 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Contratação de serviços de comunicação digital prestados por intermédio de agência de propaganda, para atender às necessidades institucionais do Conselho Federal de Farmácia – CFF· closes 12 Nov
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- Constitui objeto da presente licitação a concessão onerosa de uso do Complexo do Balneário Municipal da Lagoa do Peixoto, compreendendo restaurante, trapiche e passeios náuticos…· closes 27 Oct
- Consultancy to develop and test a product proposal to support the structuring of Caixa Econômica Federal's credit operation in the Amazon· closes 12 Sept
- Registro de Preços para contratação de empresa para o fornecimento parcelado de placas de sinalização de trânsito e insumos para sinalização viária, destinados à manutenção…· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- ENGAGING EXTERNAL CONSULTANT FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF OFFSITE CONTINUOUS RISK ASSESSMENT AND OFFSITE CONTINUOUS AUDITState Bank of India · India
- Projet d'Autonomisation des Femmes Entrepreneures et mise à niveau des PME pour la Transformation Economique et l'Emploi Recrutement d'un consultant (cabinet) chargé d'assistance technique aux IMF et COOPEC pour l'implémentation des agents bancaires / Women Entrepreneur Empowerment and SME Upgrading Project for Economic Transformation and Employment. Recruitment of a consultant (firm) to provide tInternational Development Association (IDA)
- ECOWAS -Assignment Title: Recruitment of an Individual Consultant to Conduct a Study on the ECOWAS Community Levy Funding Mechanism and Develop a Resource Mobilisation Strategy // Recrutement d’un Consultant individuel pour l’étude sur le Mécanisme de Financement du Prélèvement Communautaire de la CEDEAO et l’élaboration d’une Stratégie de Mobilisation des RessourcesECOWAS · Nigeria
- Latvia – Motor vehicle insurance services – Gulbenes novada pašvaldībai piederošo sauszemes transportlīdzekļu īpašnieku obligātās civiltiesiskās atbildības (OCTA) un brīvprātīgās atbildības (KASKO) apdrošināšanaGulbenes novada pašvaldība · Latvia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →