FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Pregao para aquisição de materiais de manobra e patrulhamento

Issued by COMANDO DO EXERCITO · 2 BATALHAO DE INFANTARIA DE SELVA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
15 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
00394452000103-1-019134/2026
Location
Belém, PA, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

COMANDO DO EXERCITO · 2 BATALHAO DE INFANTARIA DE SELVA is tendering: Pregao para aquisição de materiais de manobra e patrulhamento PNCP reference 00394452000103-1-019134/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 1,578,471.90. Place of performance: Belém, PA, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 15 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Pregao para aquisição de materiais de manobra e patrulhamento

Informação complementar: Aquisição de materiais de manobra e patrulhamento para atender às necessidades de adestramento e operações de GLO (Garantia da Lei e da Ordem) do 2º Batalhão de Infantaria de selva e Organizações Militares participantes, visando manter a operacionalidade da tropa em ambiente de Selva e Urbano.

Context for bidders

There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 11 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →