FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

PREGÃO CORREIOS Nº 307/2026 - CS - Aquisição de eletrodomésticos, por meio de Sistema de Registro de Preços. IMPORTANTE: ao registrar as propostas, atentar para o item 5.9 e seus…

Issued by EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE CORREIOS E TELEGRAFOS · LICITAÇÃO CORREIOS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
22 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Reference
34028316000103-1-000062/2026
Location
Brasília, DF, Brazil
Sector
Financial & Professional Services

Details

EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE CORREIOS E TELEGRAFOS · LICITAÇÃO CORREIOS is tendering: PREGÃO CORREIOS Nº 307/2026 - CS - Aquisição de eletrodomésticos, por meio de Sistema de Registro de Preços. IMPORTANTE: ao registrar as propostas, atentar para o item 5.9 e seus subitens, sob pena de desclassificação. A Licitação será realizada pela CPL/RS. O valor estimado da contratação é… PNCP reference 34028316000103-1-000062/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Place of performance: Brasília, DF, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 13.303/2016, Art. 32, IV. Proposals close on 22 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: PREGÃO CORREIOS Nº 307/2026 - CS - Aquisição de eletrodomésticos, por meio de Sistema de Registro de Preços. IMPORTANTE: ao registrar as propostas, atentar para o item 5.9 e seus subitens, sob pena de desclassificação. A Licitação será realizada pela CPL/RS. O valor estimado da contratação é sigiloso e será divulgado após o encerramento da fase de lances. EQUALIZAÇÃO MANUAL: Caberá ao proponente calcular manualmente o valor equalizado do(s) lote(s) (VIDE DOCUMENTO ESCLARECIMENTO ICMS) (REGISTRAR VALOR TOTAL DO LOTE - SUGERIMOS MINUCIOSA LEITURA DO EDITAL E SEUS ANEXOS).

Context for bidders

There are 170 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 16 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →