[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratacao de Empresa Especializada para Executar Obra de construcao do muro de contencao localizado em frente escola Municipal Antonia Junger…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE MIMOSO DO SUL · Prefeitura Municipal de Mimoso do Sul · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- 27174119000137-1-000122/2026
- Location
- Mimoso do Sul, ES, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE MIMOSO DO SUL · Prefeitura Municipal de Mimoso do Sul is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratacao de Empresa Especializada para Executar Obra de construcao do muro de contencao localizado em frente escola Municipal Antonia Junger Poubel, no Distrito de Conceicao do Muqui, no municipio de Mimoso do Sul, ES, seguindo a ABNT NBR, com fornecimento de… PNCP reference 27174119000137-1-000122/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 2,480,755.44. Place of performance: Mimoso do Sul, ES, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 24 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratacao de Empresa Especializada para Executar Obra de construcao do muro de contencao localizado em frente escola Municipal Antonia Junger Poubel, no Distrito de Conceicao do Muqui, no municipio de Mimoso do Sul, ES, seguindo a ABNT NBR, com fornecimento de mao-de-obra e materiais, na forma estabelecida nas planilhas de servicos e insumos diversos descritos na Tabela Referencial: SINAPI, DER-ES EDIF., SICRO, e Composicao, em atendimento as necessidades da Secretaria Municipal de Obras e Servicos Urbanos, conforme condicoes, quantidades e exigencias estabelecidas neste Edital e seus anexos.
Context for bidders
There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 20 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória· closes 24 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
- O objeto é a contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia e construção civil para a execução de pavimentação com pedras irregulares (calçamento) em trecho da EMPA 0010…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of (Hybrid Modality) Project in Ghazni ProvinceIOM · Afghanistan
- Construction of Embankment Check Dams and Supper PassageUNDP · Afghanistan
- GTP-ITB-Civil Works on four Public Buildings in Bosnia and HerzegovinaUNDP · Global / multi-country
- Travaux de réhabilitation durable de 35,5 km de pistes rurales et de construction d'ouvrages hydraulique résilients et le renforcement de capacités des PME…UNOPS · Guinea-Bissau
- Construction of Protection Wall in Bodala Village, Taloqan district, Takhar provUNDP · Afghanistan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →