[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada no ramo de construção civil para execução de reforma e ampliação de edificação pública existente, destinada à…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE OLHOS-D'AGUA · Prefeitura Municipal de Olhos D`Agua · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
- Reference
- 01612547000100-1-000061/2026
- Location
- Olhos-d'Água, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE OLHOS-D'AGUA · Prefeitura Municipal de Olhos D`Agua is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada no ramo de construção civil para execução de reforma e ampliação de edificação pública existente, destinada à implantação da Unidade de Atendimento Integrado (UAI) no Município de Olhos d`Água/MG, compreendendo o fornecimento de… PNCP reference 01612547000100-1-000061/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 161,471.55. Place of performance: Olhos-d'Água, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 18 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada no ramo de construção civil para execução de reforma e ampliação de edificação pública existente, destinada à implantação da Unidade de Atendimento Integrado (UAI) no Município de Olhos d`Água/MG, compreendendo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra, equipamentos, ferramentas e demais insumos necessários à execução dos serviços, contemplando intervenções estruturais, arquitetônicas, elétricas, hidrossanitárias, de prevenção e combate a incêndio, acessibilidade, cobertura, acabamentos, instalações complementares e demais serviços indispensáveis ao pleno funcionamento da unidade, em conformidade com os projetos, memorial descritivo, planilha orçamentária, cronograma físico-financeiro e demais documentos técnicos que integram o process
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE OLHOS-D'AGUA · Prefeitura Municipal de Olhos D`Agua, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de empresa para execução da Obra do Hospital Municipal de Nova Canaã do Norte/MT, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra e equipamentos, conforme projetos…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de serviços de reforma e ampliação da unidade escolar núcleo infantil joaquim pitomba, no município de iporá, contemplando a…· closes 8 Oct
- Contratação de empresa para execução de obras de pavimentação com blocos sextavados de concreto da Travessa Sílvio Felício dos Santos e Rua Mestre Conceição Baracho, no Distrito…· closes 24 Sept
- O objeto desta contratação caracteriza-se como obra de engenharia, compreendendo a execução de serviços técnicos especializados com fornecimento de materiais, MÃO de obra…· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação para execução das obras civis de revitalização urbana e implantação de acessibilidade no Beco do Batman, localizado no Distrito de Pinheiros, Município de São Paulo· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGALState Bank of India · India
- Greenhouse Repairs and Electrical Work at Norman A. Berg Plant Materials Center, Beltsville, MarylandAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FARM PRODUCTION AND CONSERVATION BUSINESS CENTER · FPAC BUS CNTR-ACQ DIV · United States
- NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) FOR SELECTION OF PROPOSED PREMISES OF SBI DHAMDAMA BRANCHState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →