[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para execução de obra de construção de área de convivência na Escola Municipal Paulo Vieira…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE OLHOS-D'AGUA · Prefeitura Municipal de Olhos D`Agua · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
- Reference
- 01612547000100-1-000062/2026
- Location
- Olhos-d'Água, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE OLHOS-D'AGUA · Prefeitura Municipal de Olhos D`Agua is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para execução de obra de construção de área de convivência na Escola Municipal Paulo Vieira Souto, localizada no Município de Olhos D’Água/MG, e reforma e ampliação da Escola Municipal Luiza Gomes da Silva, localizada… PNCP reference 01612547000100-1-000062/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 536,299.57. Place of performance: Olhos-d'Água, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 17 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para execução de obra de construção de área de convivência na Escola Municipal Paulo Vieira Souto, localizada no Município de Olhos D’Água/MG, e reforma e ampliação da Escola Municipal Luiza Gomes da Silva, localizada no Distrito de Três Dias, Município de Olhos D’Água/MG, em atendimento ao Programa de Fortalecimento da Estrutura da Rede Municipal de Ensino, conforme Convênio/Registro SIGCON-SAÍDA nº 002884/2026, dividida em 02 (dois) lotes, em conformidade com os projetos básicos e executivos, memoriais descritivos, planilhas orçamentárias, cronogramas físico-financeiros e demais anexos que integram este Edital.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE OLHOS-D'AGUA · Prefeitura Municipal de Olhos D`Agua, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 137 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para execução da Obra do Hospital Municipal de Nova Canaã do Norte/MT, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra e equipamentos, conforme projetos…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de empresa de engenharia especializada para execução da primeira etapa das obras de macro e microdrenagem na zona urbana do bairro jota maia, abrangendo diversas ruas…· closes 17 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de engenharia visando a 2º etapa da construção do espaço esportivo comunitário no município de SÃO joão do paraíso/MA, conforme…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de pessoa física ou jurídica especializada para execução de obra de infraestrutura viária, compreendendo terraplenagem, regularização e compactação do subleito…· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →