FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa especializada em construção/reformas para execução de ampliação, implicando na construção de cobertura de playground…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE TABAI · Prefeitura Municipal de Tabaí · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Reference
01615515000169-1-000076/2026
Location
Tabaí, RS, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE TABAI · Prefeitura Municipal de Tabaí is tendering: [portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa especializada em construção/reformas para execução de ampliação, implicando na construção de cobertura de playground, lavanderia e cercamento da escola municipal de ensino infantil emei rangel brandão, localizada na RUA 28 de dezembro, Nº 61… PNCP reference 01615515000169-1-000076/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 116,782.61. Place of performance: Tabaí, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 18 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA EM CONSTRUÇÃO/REFORMAS PARA EXECUÇÃO DE AMPLIAÇÃO, IMPLICANDO NA CONSTRUÇÃO DE COBERTURA DE PLAYGROUND, LAVANDERIA E CERCAMENTO DA ESCOLA MUNICIPAL DE ENSINO INFANTIL EMEI RANGEL BRANDÃO, LOCALIZADA NA RUA 28 DE DEZEMBRO, Nº 61, BAIRRO CENTRO, NO MUNICÍPIO DE TABAÍ/RS. OS SERVIÇOS DEVERÃO SER EXECUTADOS, RIGOROSAMENTE, DE ACORDO COM O MEMORIAL DESCRITIVO, CRONOGRAMA FÍSICO - FINANCEIRO, PROJETOS TÉCNICOS, PLANILHA ORÇAMENTÁRIA, NORMAS TÉCNICAS DA ABNT E DEMAIS LEGISLAÇÕES APLICÁVEIS

Context for bidders

We hold 3 notices from MUNICIPIO DE TABAI · Prefeitura Municipal de Tabaí, going back to September 20263 of them still open. There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →