FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

PE 127/2026 - contratação de serviços de escola de aviação homologada pela agência nacional de aviação civil - anac, visando a qualificação de policiais militares do quadro de…

Issued by SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DA ADMINISTRACAO · EPB-SECRETARIA ESTADO D ADMINISTRAÇÃO PARAIBA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
08761140000194-1-000289/2026
Location
João Pessoa, PB, Brazil
Sector
Financial & Professional Services

Details

SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DA ADMINISTRACAO · EPB-SECRETARIA ESTADO D ADMINISTRAÇÃO PARAIBA is tendering: PE 127/2026 - contratação de serviços de escola de aviação homologada pela agência nacional de aviação civil - anac, visando a qualificação de policiais militares do quadro de oficiais estado-maior (qoem), pertencentes à casa militar do governador, para a obtenção das licenças de piloto privado de… PNCP reference 08761140000194-1-000289/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 344,876.00. Place of performance: João Pessoa, PB, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: PE 127/2026 - CONTRATAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE ESCOLA DE AVIAÇÃO HOMOLOGADA PELA AGÊNCIA NACIONAL DE AVIAÇÃO CIVIL - ANAC, VISANDO A QUALIFICAÇÃO DE POLICIAIS MILITARES DO QUADRO DE OFICIAIS ESTADO-MAIOR (QOEM), PERTENCENTES À CASA MILITAR DO GOVERNADOR, PARA A OBTENÇÃO DAS LICENÇAS DE PILOTO PRIVADO DE AVIÃO (PPA) E PILOTO COMERCIAL DE AVIÃO (PCA) E HABILITAÇÕES DE VOO EM AVIÕES MULTIMOTORES (MLTE) E VOO POR INSTRUMENTOS (IFR-A) - 2ª CHAMADA

Context for bidders

There are 56 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →