FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

Operational Logistics Support Services for Aircraft Recovery & Crash, Damaged, Disabled Aircraft (CDDAR) Program

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7N8 USPFO ACTIVITY WIANG CRTC · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
11 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
Reference
W50S9H26QA038
Location
WI, United States
Sector
Facility Management & Cleaning

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7N8 USPFO ACTIVITY WIANG CRTC is soliciting Operational Logistics Support Services for Aircraft Recovery & Crash, Damaged, Disabled Aircraft (CDDAR) Program. Solicitation number W50S9H26QA038. Classified under NAICS 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Product/service code R408 — SUPPORT- PROFESSIONAL: PROGRAM MANAGEMENT/SUPPORT. Place of performance: WI, USA. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 18:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

COMBINED SYNOPSIS/SOLICITATION:

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial services prepared in accordance with the format in the Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; quotations are being requested and a written solicitation is attached.  Solicitation W50S9H26QA038 incorporates provisions and clauses effective through Federal Acquisition Circular (FAC) 2026-01, dated 13 March 2026. This requirement is set aside 100% HUBZone Certified Small Business concerns. North American Industry Classification System Code (NAICS) is 561210, with a size standard of $47 Million. All qualified Small Businesses under this industry are encouraged to submit quotations.

DESCRIPTION OF REQUIREMENT: Operational Logistics Support Services for Aircraft Recovery & Crash, Damaged, Disabled Aircraft (CDDAR) Program

The contractor is responsible for providing all personnel, equipment, materials, tools, supervision, and quality control necessary to perform Operational Logistics Support Services for Aircraft Recovery & Crash, Damaged, Disabled Aircraft (CDDAR) Program at Volk Field ANGB Camp Douglas, WI in accordance with the Performance Work Statement (PWS). Please refer to attached SF 1449 and Performance Work Statement (PWS) for additional details and information.

REFERENCES:

The following publications are available electronically at http://www.acquisition.gov/ Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Defense Federal Acquisition Regulation Supplement (DFARS)

SPECIAL INSTRUCTIONS:

Offerors shall be required to return the attached Standard Form 1449 Solicitation, W50S9H26QA038 signed and filled in appropriately as their offer along with any additional information required to be submitted by FAR 52.212-1 Instructions to Offerors Addenda and any additional fill-in provisions. All contractors MUST be registered in the System for Award Management (SAM) http://www.sam.gov database prior to submission of quotes.

QUESTIONS DUE DATE AND TIME:

All questions concerning this solicitation shall be sent via email to: [contact details removed]  by 2 September 2026 at 1:00 PM CDT. A question and answer (Q&A) will be posted, if required, approximately 3 business days after all questions have been received.

OFFER DUE DATE AND TIME:

Offers are due 11 September 2026 at 1:00 PM CDT. Offerors MUST provide quote via e-mail only.

LATE OFFERS:

Offerors are responsible for submitting quotations, and any modifications, revisions, or withdrawals, so as to reach the Government office designated in this solicitation by the time specified. Quotations or modification of quotations received at the e-mail address specified for the receipt of offers after the exact time specified for receipt of offers WILL NOT be considered (ref. FAR 52.212-1(f)).

CONTRACTING OFFICE CONTACT INFORMATION:

All offers and questions pertaining to this solicitation shall be sent by email to the following email address: [contact details removed] ****The Government will NOT answer questions via telephone: [contact details removed] - UPLOAD QUESTION AND ANSWERS DOCUMENT

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7N8 USPFO ACTIVITY WIANG CRTC, going back to September 20262 of them still open. They buy mostly in Facility Management & Cleaning and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 63 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in United States. This one closes in 8 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders

All Facility Management & Cleaning tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →