Vehicle Maintenance (VM) 15K 4 Post Lift with Installation
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7N8 USPFO ACTIVITY WIANG CRTC · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 12 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Reference
- W50S9H26QA037
- Location
- WI, United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7N8 USPFO ACTIVITY WIANG CRTC is soliciting Vehicle Maintenance (VM) 15K 4 Post Lift with Installation. Solicitation number W50S9H26QA037. Classified under NAICS 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing . Product/service code 4910 — MOTOR VEHICLE MAINT EQ. Place of performance: WI, USA. Responses are due by 12 September 2026 18:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
COMBINED SYNOPSIS/SOLICITATION:
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in the Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; quotations are being requested, and a written solicitation is attached. Solicitation W50S9H26QA037 incorporates provisions and clauses effective through Federal Acquisition Circular (FAC) 2026-01, dated 13 March 2026. This requirement is set aside 100% Small Business. North American Industry Classification System Code (NAICS) is 333998, with a size standard of 700 Employees. All qualified Small Businesses under this industry are encouraged to submit quotations.
Description of Requirement: VEHICLE MAINTENANCE (VM) 15K 4 POST LIFT WITH INSTALLATION
Volk Field Air National Guard Base requires a new ALI/ANSI‑certified 15,000 lb. four‑post alignment lift to support professional automotive service operations across a wide range of vehicles, including compact cars, SUVs, wide‑track models, and heavy‑duty dual‑wheel trucks. The lift must provide open‑front access, wide pro‑style runways, low‑profile capability, enhanced rear slip plates, retractable rolling jack beams, and sufficient column clearances for large vehicles. It must meet specified performance and power requirements, support standard or extended wheelbases, and be installed in a bay sized area appropriately for the manufacture’s configuration. See attached SF 1449 and Minimum Specifications document(s) for additional details. All quotes will be evaluated in accordance with the evaluation procedures described in this solicitation. ***Offers must include complete and detailed technical specifications to enable the Government's evaluation and determination of technical acceptability. Incomplete submissions or failure to provide adequate technical details may result in the offer being deemed technically unacceptable and removed from consideration. Quotes must include estimated delivery date, SAM Unique ID Number, CAGE Code, and Tax Identification number. Shipping is to be FOB Destination to Zip Code 54618. Pricing must remain valid until 30 September 2026. ***Funds are not presently available for this acquisition. No contract award will be made until Appropriated funds are made available.
REFERENCES:
The following publications are available electronically at https//www.acquisition.gov/ Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Defense Federal Acquisition Regulation Supplement (DFARS)
SPECIAL INSTRUCTIONS:
Offerors shall be required to return the attached Standard Form 1449 Solicitation W50S9H26QA037 signed and filled in appropriately as their offer along with any additional information required to be submitted by FAR 52.212-1 Instructions to Offerors Addenda and any additional fill-in provisions. All contractors MUST be registered in the System for Award Management (SAM) http://www.sam.gov database at the time of submission of quotes.
QUESTIONS DUE DATE AND TIME:
All questions concerning this solicitation shall be sent via email to: [contact details removed] by 27 August 2026 at 1:00 PM CDT. A question and answer (Q&A) will be posted, if required, approximately 2 business days after all questions have been received.
OFFER DUE DATE AND TIME:
Offers are due 12 September 2026 at 01:00 PM CDT. Offerors MUST provide quote via e-mail only.
LATE OFFERS:
Offerors are responsible for submitting quotations, and any modifications, revisions, or withdrawals, so as to reach the Government office designated in this solicitation by the time specified in the solicitation. Quotations or modification of quotations received at the e-mail address specified for the receipt of offers after the exact time specified for receipt of offers WILL NOT be considered (ref. FAR 52.212-1(f)).
CONTRACTING OFFICE CONTACT INFORMATION:
All offers and questions pertaining to this solicitation shall be sent by email to the following email address: [contact details removed] 8.12.2026 - Upload Q&A document 8.12.2026 9.3.2026 - ISSUED AMENDMENT 01 EXTENDING DUE DATE FROM 5 SEPT 2026 TO 12 SEPT 2026. UPLOADED Q&A DOCUMENT 9.3.2026, UPLOADED "1964 DRAWINGS 324 VM ADAL" DOCUMENT.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7N8 USPFO ACTIVITY WIANG CRTC, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Facility Management & Cleaning and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 410 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 9 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Rod, Cleaning, Small Arm — 80 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Hub, Wheel, Vehicular — 63 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- 143MXG Automated Industrial Vending and Electronic Locker System· closes 19 Sept
- Spray Tip, Nozzle, Fuel — 9 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Beam End Adapter Assem — 184 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR THE DATA CENTER ENVIRONMENT MONITORING SYSTEM AND SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS UNDER FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARSCentral Bank of Kenya · Kenya
- DISPOSAL OF LIVESTOCK(COWS)Kisii County Government · Kenya
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL, OIL AND LUBRICANTSCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Establishment and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) and Waste to Compost Plant (W2C) at Rangia Municipal BoardUrban Development Department · Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD · Rangia Municipal Board · India
- Procurement of Vehicle Maintenance and spare parts on Framework Contracting for the financial year 2026-2027. Quoted price shall be inclusive of GST and other applicable taxes and dutiesMinistry of Home Affairs, Chukha, Dzongkhag Administration Chukha · Bhutan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →