O objeto da presente licitação é a contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de engenharia destinada à repavimentação das Ruas Presidente Juscelino, Duque de…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE IBIRAMA · Departamento de Obras e Servicos Urbanos · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
- Reference
- 83102418000137-1-000207/2026
- Location
- Ibirama, SC, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE IBIRAMA · Departamento de Obras e Servicos Urbanos is tendering: O objeto da presente licitação é a contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de engenharia destinada à repavimentação das Ruas Presidente Juscelino, Duque de Caxias e Arthur Schifter, no Município de Ibirama/SC, contemplando a execução dos serviços de administração local da obra… PNCP reference 83102418000137-1-000207/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 2,648,066.17. Place of performance: Ibirama, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 21 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: O objeto da presente licitação é a contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de engenharia destinada à repavimentação das Ruas Presidente Juscelino, Duque de Caxias e Arthur Schifter, no Município de Ibirama/SC, contemplando a execução dos serviços de administração local da obra, serviços preliminares, terraplenagem, drenagem pluvial, pavimentação asfáltica e sinalização viária, com fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra e equipamentos necessários, em conformidade com os projetos, memoriais descritivos, planilhas orçamentárias e demais documentos técnicos que integram o processo.
Context for bidders
There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 16 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia/construção civil para a execução de obra de construção da nova Capela Mortuária no Município de Uniflor/PR, com…· closes 22 Sept
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para execução de pavimentação asfáltica, drenagem superficial, passeio público, acessibilidade…· closes 17 Sept
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa para execução de obra de engenharia, objetivando a construção de sanitários e o fechamento parcial do Parque de Exposições Santa Cruz. O…· closes 17 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação de empresa para execução de Pavimentação Asfáltica em CBUQ sobre pedras irregulares de vias urbana, 66.451,45 m², incluindo serviços preliminares, base e sub-base…· closes 24 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of 6 Nos. (S plus 3) F type Revenue staff quarter (1 Block) at Revenue colony near Rama Talkies Rayagada (Civil, EI and GPH) as per Revenue and DM Deptt. Lr. No. 41906 dt. 06.11.2025 Buildings.EIC-CIVIL · SERNB-CIRCLE-RAYAGADA · India
- Pandalam BP Project No.51/27-Kalarikodu Neervilakom Puncha Road Taring in Ward 4 of Aranmula GPLocal Self Government Department · Pathanamthitta · Block Panchayath Sub Division Office PTHTA · O/O Asst. Exec Engg Pandalam Block Panchayath · India
- Construction of C.C.Road and R.C.C Drain H/O Dinesh yadav to H/O Hakim Singh At Mohlla Pajjiya.Directorate of Local Bodies UP · Nagar Panchayat Bhogaon Mainpuri · India
- Extension of Stadium at Kalpa in District Kinnaur (HP) (SH- C/O 400 Mtr. Synthetic TrackPWD · India
- Providing services of 10 Nos. Truck Mounted Anti-Smog Guns with Display of Environment Message to control dust pollution in Delhi by PWD during September 2026 to June 2027, September 2027 to June 2028 and September 2028 to June 2029 under C and ND-R.Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M41 · EE/M413 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →