FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[licitanet] - contratação integrada de empresa especializada para elaboração dos projetos básico e executivo e execução das obras de construção do hospital geral de santaluz, no…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SANTALUZ · MUNICIPIO DE SANTALUZ/ BA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
7 Oct 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
13807870000119-1-000136/2026
Location
Santaluz, BA, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE SANTALUZ · MUNICIPIO DE SANTALUZ/ BA is tendering: [licitanet] - contratação integrada de empresa especializada para elaboração dos projetos básico e executivo e execução das obras de construção do hospital geral de santaluz, no município de santaluz, estado da bahia, compreendendo o fornecimento de MÃO de obra, materiais, equipamentos… PNCP reference 13807870000119-1-000136/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Place of performance: Santaluz, BA, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 07 October 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [LICITANET] - CONTRATAÇÃO INTEGRADA DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA ELABORAÇÃO DOS PROJETOS BÁSICO E EXECUTIVO E EXECUÇÃO DAS OBRAS DE CONSTRUÇÃO DO HOSPITAL GERAL DE SANTALUZ, NO MUNICÍPIO DE SANTALUZ, ESTADO DA BAHIA, COMPREENDENDO O FORNECIMENTO DE MÃO DE OBRA, MATERIAIS, EQUIPAMENTOS, INSTALAÇÕES, SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS ESPECIALIZADOS E TODOS OS DEMAIS ELEMENTOS NECESSÁRIOS À COMPLETA EXECUÇÃO, IMPLANTAÇÃO, COMISSIONAMENTO E ENTREGA DO EMPREENDIMENTO, CONFORME CONDIÇÕES, ESPECIFICAÇÕES, REQUISITOS TÉCNICOS E DEMAIS DOCUMENTOS INTEGRANTES DA CONTRATAÇÃO.

Context for bidders

There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 32 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →