FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

Hill AFB Snow Removal BPA — Housekeeping- Snow Removal/Salt

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE SUSTAINMENT CENTER · FA8201 OL H PZIO · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
5 Oct 2026, 20:00 UTC
Reference
FA820127Q0002
Location
UT, United States
Sector
Facility Management & Cleaning

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE SUSTAINMENT CENTER · FA8201 OL H PZIO is soliciting Hill AFB Snow Removal BPA — Housekeeping- Snow Removal/Salt. Solicitation number FA820127Q0002. Classified under NAICS 561730 — Landscaping Services. Product/service code S218 — HOUSEKEEPING- SNOW REMOVAL/SALT. Place of performance: UT, USA. Responses are due by 05 October 2026 20:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

This is a Firm-Fixed-Price 5-year BPA for complete snow and ice removal services, including all management, labor, equipment, and materials, to maintain safe conditions for personnel, vehicles, and aircraft, ensuring continuous mission operations. Please refer to the attached solicitation (FA820127Q0002) and the Performance Work Statement (PWS) for the full scope of work and submission instructions. Address any technical questions via email to both the POCs below no later than 2:00 p.m. MDT on 25 Septerber 2026. Proposals shall be submitted no later than 2:00 p.m. MDT Friday 05 October 2026. Early proposal submissions are acceptable. Proposal(s) shall be submitted to both POCs below:

1. 2d Lt Holweger: [contact details removed] (Contracting Specialist)

2. Stephanie Hatlem: [contact details removed] (Contracting Officer)

Context for bidders

There are 63 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in United States. This one closes in 32 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders

All Facility Management & Cleaning tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →