FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

G6 Secure Document Destruction — Paper Shredding Services

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7NW USPFO ACTIVITY OR ARNG · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
15 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
Reference
W912JV26QA018
Location
United States
Sector
Facility Management & Cleaning

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7NW USPFO ACTIVITY OR ARNG is soliciting G6 Secure Document Destruction — Paper Shredding Services. Solicitation number W912JV26QA018. Classified under NAICS 561990 — All Other Support Services. Product/service code R614 — PAPER SHREDDING SERVICES. Responses are due by 15 September 2026 18:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued.Solicitation number W912JV26QA018 is issued as a Request for Quote (RFQ) for Secure Document Destruction. This acquisition is set-aside for small business concerns. This solicitation incorporates provisions and clauses by reference. The full text of provisions and clauses may be accessed electronically at www.acquisition.gov. The requirement is for a Base Year + 4 Option Years. Other relevant information regarding the solicitation can be found in the attachments.

Context for bidders

There are 63 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in United States. This one closes in 12 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders

All Facility Management & Cleaning tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →