Execução de obras de pavimentação asfáltica da Estrada Linha São João
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SALVADOR DO SUL · P.M. De Salvador Do Sul · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 10:59 UTC
- Reference
- 87860763000190-1-000117/2026
- Location
- Salvador do Sul, RS, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE SALVADOR DO SUL · P.M. De Salvador Do Sul is tendering: Execução de obras de pavimentação asfáltica da Estrada Linha São João PNCP reference 87860763000190-1-000117/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 2,464,168.54. Place of performance: Salvador do Sul, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 21 September 2026 10:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Execução de obras de pavimentação asfáltica da Estrada Linha São João
Informação complementar: Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução de obras de pavimentação asfáltica da Estrada Linha São João - Trecho 04, bem como a realização de serviços de reparos superficiais, reparos profundos e aplicação de microrrevestimento asfáltico no pavimento, conforme contrato nº 6094.0647.291-24/2026, celebrado com a Caixa Econômica Federal, com recursos do Programa de Financiamento à Infraestrutura e ao Saneamento - FINISA
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from MUNICIPIO DE SALVADOR DO SUL · P.M. De Salvador Do Sul, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.
More from this buyer
- Execução de obras de pav. asfáltica e recap. na Rua Reinaldo Klein· closes 24 Sept
- Execução/construção de duas pontes em concreto armado· closes 16 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória· closes 24 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada em obras de engenharia para execução do capeamento asfáltico das Ruas São Roque e Tiradentes, no Município de…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Training room and one no. storage room in CHP area and one no. storage room for C and I-II Division Behind first-aid center at RGTPP Khedar,Hisar- RESERVED FOR COOPERATIVE LC SOCIETYHaryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · RGTPP Hisar · India
- Construction of soild waste management yard at DCRTPP colony, HPGCL, Yamauna Nagar.Haryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar · India
- Construction of 3 CWSN Toilets ,8 no Boy toilets and 2 no Girl ToiletsHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- Building Work Boys Toilet Girls toilet CWSN Toilet Ambala2 Barara Ambala1 Frame StructureHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- RESTORATION OF F/W SUPPLY WORKS FOR DAMAGED PORTION OF 600MM. DIA. RESERVE MAIN PIPE LINE NEAR 73/1, PARUI PUCCA RD. WITH SOME ALLIED WORKS IN WD. NO. 128. (BR. XIV).KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · WATER SUPPLY · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →