FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Execução de obras de pav. asfáltica e recap. na Rua Reinaldo Klein

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SALVADOR DO SUL · P.M. De Salvador Do Sul · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
24 Sept 2026, 10:59 UTC
Reference
87860763000190-1-000119/2026
Location
Salvador do Sul, RS, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE SALVADOR DO SUL · P.M. De Salvador Do Sul is tendering: Execução de obras de pav. asfáltica e recap. na Rua Reinaldo Klein PNCP reference 87860763000190-1-000119/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 3,913,137.31. Place of performance: Salvador do Sul, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 24 September 2026 10:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Execução de obras de pav. asfáltica e recap. na Rua Reinaldo Klein

Informação complementar: Contratação de empresa para execução de obras de pavimentação asfáltica e recapeamento asfáltico, incluindo serviços de sinalização viária, na Rua Reinaldo Klein, conforme contrato nº 6094.0647.291-24/2026, celebrado com a Caixa Econômica Federal, com recursos do Programa de Financiamento à Infraestrutura e ao Saneamento - FINISA.

Context for bidders

We hold 3 notices from MUNICIPIO DE SALVADOR DO SUL · P.M. De Salvador Do Sul, going back to September 20263 of them still open. There are 137 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 20 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →