ENV L18 Data Centre Rack Expansion, Cooling, Monitoring & Electrical Works
Issued by Public Utilities Board · via GeBIZ — Singapore government opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 08:00 UTC
- Reference
- PUB000ETT26000107
- Location
- Singapore
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
Public Utilities Board invites bids for ENV L18 Data Centre Rack Expansion, Cooling, Monitoring & Electrical Works. Tender number PUB000ETT26000107. Agency reference IDT/33260123. Procurement category: IT&Telecommunication ⇒ IT Services & Software Development. Procurement method: Open Tender Lite. Procurement type: Services. Offer validity: 90 Days. Covered under WTO-GPA/FTA: No. Bids close on 24 September 2026 (Singapore time). Published on GeBIZ, Singapore's government procurement portal; documents require a GeBIZ login.
Tenderers registered with Ministry of Finance (MOF) in the EPU/CMP/10 - Computer Related Hardware, Software, and Services and EPU/ECS/10 - Electrical Components registration head of financial grade S3 and above are invited to tender for this project. For registration, please contact Mr Teo Zi Quan ([contact details removed]) by 8 September 2026, 1800. Government Electronic Business Procurement Information Listing of Indicative Government Procurement Opportunities Guide to Singapore Procurement Government Procurement Opportunities in Other Countries Support Acronyms Forms and Downloads Others Business Alerts Useful Links Supported browsers are MS Edge 86+, Firefox 83+, or Chrome 86+. Best viewed at a screen resolution of 1024 x 768 pixels or higher. Contact Us Feedback FAQ Sitemap Report Vulnerability Privacy Statement Terms of Use © 2026, Government Of Singapore
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Public Utilities Board, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma and IT & Telecom. There are 8 open IT & Telecom tenders in Singapore. This one closes in 21 days.
More from this buyer
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- QUOTATION FOR ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION OF IRONPDF SOFTWARE LICENCES FOR REPLATFORM OF PDF COMMON SERVICES TO GCC (FY2026/Q120)· closes 18 Sept
- INVITATION TO QUOTE FOR THE PROVISION OF MICROSOFT 365 LICENSE SUBSCRIPTION FOR TWO (2) YEARS· closes 14 Sept
- Maintenance of Gigamon Devices (CPFNED2026QTN068)· closes 14 Sept
- Provision of Instructors and bowling lanes for Bowling CCA· closes 14 Sept
- Renewal of Licenses with Support for Protection Engine for Cloud Services for 3 Years· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- D951-M On-site Services (R-1)(A-1)(A-2) — Arts/Graphics ServicesUNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · Customer Services · United States
- OSP FOC (Fiber Optic) Installation — Install of Elect-Elct EQDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · FA2517 21 CONS BLDG 350 · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →