FreeTender
Accepting bidsrfqSingapore

Maintenance of Gigamon Devices (CPFNED2026QTN068)

Issued by Central Provident Fund Board · via GeBIZ — Singapore government opportunities

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
14 Sept 2026, 05:00 UTC
Reference
CPF000ETQ26000016
Location
Singapore
Sector
IT & Telecom

Details

Central Provident Fund Board invites bids for Maintenance of Gigamon Devices (CPFNED2026QTN068). Tender number CPF000ETQ26000016. Agency reference CPFNED2026QTN068. Procurement category: IT&Telecommunication ⇒ IT Services & Software Development. Procurement method: Open Quotation. Procurement type: Services. Offer validity: 45 Days. Bids close on 14 September 2026 (Singapore time). Published on GeBIZ, Singapore's government procurement portal; documents require a GeBIZ login.

Please refer to the attached document, including its related Annexes and Schedules, and submit your proposals accordingly.

Context for bidders

There are 8 open IT & Telecom tenders in Singapore. This one closes in 10 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More IT & Telecom tenders

All IT & Telecom tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →