Supply and Delivery of Polyelectrolyte to Various Installations of the Water Reclamation (Plants) Department
Issued by Public Utilities Board · via GeBIZ — Singapore government opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Dec 2026, 08:00 UTC
- Reference
- PUB000ETT26000106
- Location
- Singapore
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
Public Utilities Board invites bids for Supply and Delivery of Polyelectrolyte to Various Installations of the Water Reclamation (Plants) Department. Tender number PUB000ETT26000106. Agency reference WRP/33260092. Procurement category: Dental, Medical & Laboratory ⇒ Laboratory Equipment & Supplies. Procurement method: Open Tender. Procurement type: Goods. Offer validity: 150 Days. Covered under WTO-GPA/FTA: Yes. Bids close on 10 December 2026 (Singapore time). Published on GeBIZ, Singapore's government procurement portal; documents require a GeBIZ login.
Tenderers shall participate in the plant trial of polyelectrolyte. Refer to Clause 16 to 28 of the Particular Specifications for details on the plant trial. The test results of all the proposed cationic polyelectrolytes in each Schedule offer shall comply with the Cationic Performance Requirements as indicated in the Particular Specifications.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Public Utilities Board, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma and IT & Telecom. There are 5 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Singapore. This one closes in 98 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Supply and delivery of Mixed Reality Device and Optical Insert· closes 14 Sept
- Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Plant Phenotyping Equipment for Agri Centre· closes 17 Sept
- year period contract of corrective optical aids for Ngee Ann Polytechnic Optometry Center (NPOC) from tentatively 15 Oct 2026 to 14 Oct· closes 14 Sept
- Supply, Installation and Commissioning of X-Ray Irradiator for the new Vivarium at Geneo· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Supply, Installation and Commissioning of X-Ray Irradiator for the new Vivarium at GeneoAgency for Science, Technology and Research · Singapore
- year period contract of corrective optical aids for Ngee Ann Polytechnic Optometry Center (NPOC) from tentatively 15 Oct 2026 to 14 OctNgee Ann Polytechnic · Singapore
- Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Plant Phenotyping Equipment for Agri CentreRepublic Polytechnic · Singapore
- Supply and delivery of Mixed Reality Device and Optical InsertNanyang Polytechnic · Singapore
- Improvement of Town Road Portion from Medical Junction to Court Junction of Paralakhemundi Gajapati of Paralakhemundi Municipality from 0 000 Km to 2 730 Km in the District of Gajapati under State Plan for the Year 2025 26EIC-CIVIL · SERNB-CIRCLE-RAYAGADA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →