Renewal of Licenses with Support for Protection Engine for Cloud Services for 3 Years
Issued by Nanyang Polytechnic · via GeBIZ — Singapore government opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 05:00 UTC
- Reference
- NYP000ETQ26000144
- Location
- Singapore
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
Nanyang Polytechnic invites bids for Renewal of Licenses with Support for Protection Engine for Cloud Services for 3 Years. Tender number NYP000ETQ26000144. Procurement category: IT&Telecommunication ⇒ Softwares & Licences. Procurement method: Open Quotation. Procurement type: Goods. Offer validity: 60 Days. Bids close on 14 September 2026 (Singapore time). Published on GeBIZ, Singapore's government procurement portal; documents require a GeBIZ login.
Please refer to the attached ITQ documents for details and ensure Part 6 - Documents for Submission is duly completed and submitted together with all other required documentation (if any) as attachments. All enquiries regarding this ITQ should be directed to Mr Benjamin Koh at Tel: [contact details removed], email: [contact details removed]. OR Ms Tay Hwi Hoon at Tel: [contact details removed], email: [contact details removed] (Renew 7 existing licenses + Add-on 1 license) Existing Serial No: M5265194707 Existing Contract No: 52413615 / 53403939 (Renew 7 existing licenses + Add-on 1 license) Existing Serial No: M5265194707 Existing Contract No: 52413615 / 53403939 (Renew 7 existing licenses + Add-on 1 license) Existing Serial No: M5265194707 Existing Contract No: 52413615 / 53403939 Existing Serial No: M3672600610 Existing Contract No: 52413615 (Renew 2 existing licenses) Existing Serial No: M3672600610 Existing Contract No: 52413615 (Renew 2 existing licenses) Existing Serial No: M3672600610 Existing Contract No: 52413615 (Renew 2 existing licenses)
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Nanyang Polytechnic, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma and IT & Telecom. There are 8 open IT & Telecom tenders in Singapore. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- Supply and delivery of Mixed Reality Device and Optical Insert· closes 14 Sept
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- QUOTATION FOR ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION OF IRONPDF SOFTWARE LICENCES FOR REPLATFORM OF PDF COMMON SERVICES TO GCC (FY2026/Q120)· closes 18 Sept
- ENV L18 Data Centre Rack Expansion, Cooling, Monitoring & Electrical Works· closes 24 Sept
- Provision of Instructors and bowling lanes for Bowling CCA· closes 14 Sept
- INVITATION TO QUOTE FOR THE PROVISION OF MICROSOFT 365 LICENSE SUBSCRIPTION FOR TWO (2) YEARS· closes 14 Sept
- Maintenance of Gigamon Devices (CPFNED2026QTN068)· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- D951-M On-site Services (R-1)(A-1)(A-2) — Arts/Graphics ServicesUNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · Customer Services · United States
- OSP FOC (Fiber Optic) Installation — Install of Elect-Elct EQDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · FA2517 21 CONS BLDG 350 · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →