Quotation for Annual Subscription of Ironpdf Software Licences for Replatform of PDF Common Services to Gcc (FY2026/Q120)
Issued by Housing and Development Board · via GeBIZ — Singapore government opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 05:00 UTC
- Reference
- HDB000ETQ26000163
- Location
- Singapore
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
Housing and Development Board invites bids for QUOTATION FOR ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION OF IRONPDF SOFTWARE LICENCES FOR REPLATFORM OF PDF COMMON SERVICES TO GCC (FY2026/Q120). Tender number HDB000ETQ26000163. Agency reference ISG-QN260017. Procurement category: IT&Telecommunication ⇒ IT Services & Software Development. Procurement method: Open Quotation. Procurement type: Services. Offer validity: 90 Days. Bids close on 18 September 2026 (Singapore time). Published on GeBIZ, Singapore's government procurement portal; documents require a GeBIZ login.
Please refer to the attached documents for specifications and details.
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Housing and Development Board, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Education & Training and IT & Telecom. There are 8 open IT & Telecom tenders in Singapore. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- ENV L18 Data Centre Rack Expansion, Cooling, Monitoring & Electrical Works· closes 24 Sept
- INVITATION TO QUOTE FOR THE PROVISION OF MICROSOFT 365 LICENSE SUBSCRIPTION FOR TWO (2) YEARS· closes 14 Sept
- Maintenance of Gigamon Devices (CPFNED2026QTN068)· closes 14 Sept
- Provision of Instructors and bowling lanes for Bowling CCA· closes 14 Sept
- Renewal of Licenses with Support for Protection Engine for Cloud Services for 3 Years· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- D951-M On-site Services (R-1)(A-1)(A-2) — Arts/Graphics ServicesUNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · Customer Services · United States
- OSP FOC (Fiber Optic) Installation — Install of Elect-Elct EQDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · FA2517 21 CONS BLDG 350 · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →