FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

E-Tender for Proposed Dismantling, Disposal, Installation of Prefabricated Structural Steel Brackets & Reconstruction of First and Second Floor Sunshades with Grc Panels at Sbi Py Branch, Indore

Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices

Published
31 Aug 2026
Closes
14 Sept 2026
Location
LHO, BHOPAL, India
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply

Details

AO/IND/R-2/ 2026-27/35: E-TENDER FOR PROPOSED DISMANTLING, DISPOSAL, INSTALLATION OF PREFABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL BRACKETS & RECONSTRUCTION OF FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR SUNSHADES WITH GRC PANELS AT SBI PY BRANCH, INDORE

AO/IND/R-2/ 2026-27/35 31/08/2026 Te nder For Dismantling, Disposal, Installation of Prefabricated Structural steel brackets & Reconstruction of First and Second Floor Sunshades with GRC Panels at SBI PY branch, INDORE 1 Seal & sign of contractor TENDER PART-A STATE BANK OF INDIA TENDER FOR CIVIL WORKS AT PY BRANCH AT INDORE (M.P.) (INDORE – REGION-2) (TECHNICAL BID) AO/IND/R-2/ 2026-27/35 31/08/2026 Te nder For Dismantling, Disposal, Installation of Prefabricated Structural steel brackets & Reconstruction of First and Second Floor Sunshades with GRC Panels at SBI PY branch, INDORE 2 Seal & sign of contractor NOTICE INVITING TENDERS Name of Work: ON Behalf of State Bank OF India, Invites E-Tender for Proposed Dismantling, Disposal, Installation of Prefabricated Structural steel brackets & Reconstruction of First and Second Floor Sunshades with GRC Panels at SBI PY branch, INDORE The SBI Empaneled contractors who receive NIT from Tender agency are only entitled to quote for this tender. The details of tender are as under:- S.No. Description 1. Name of work Proposed Dismantling, Disposal, Installation of Prefabricated Structural steel brackets & Reconstruction of First and Second Floor Sunshades with GRC Panels at SBI PY branch, INDORE. 2. Nature of Work Civil Work 3. Time allowed for completion 60 (Sixty) Days from the date of Commencement. 4. Tender Processing Fees NIL 5 Earnest Money Deposit Rs. 45,000/- (Rupees Forty Five Thousand only) by means of Demand Draft / Banker’s cheque (Valid for a period of 90 Days from the last date of submission of the tender) from any Nationalized Bank drawn in favour of The Regional Manager, RBO 2 State Bank of India payable in INDORE. 6 Initial Security Deposit The successful tenderer will have to submit a sum equivalent to 2% of accepted tender value less EMD by means of DD drawn in favour of The Regional Manager, State Bank of India payable in INDORE. within a period of 15 days of acceptance of tender. 7 Date of issue of tender documents form Bank’s website From- 31/08/2026 to 14/09/2026 www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER 8 Last date & time for submission of Online Technical and Price bid, EMD and cost of tender document Up to 3:00 P.M. On 14/09/2026 Note: It is sole responsibility of the bidder to ensure submission of their EMD and cost of tender document cum processing by stipulated date and time at specified address failing which they will not be allowed to participate in e-tendering 9 Date & Time of opening of e-tenders 3:30 P.M. On 14/09/2026 AO/IND/R-2/ 2026-27/35 31/08/2026 Te nder For Dismantling, Disposal, Installation of Prefabricated Structural steel brackets & Reconstruction of First and Second Floor Sunshades with GRC Panels at SBI PY branch, INDORE 3 Seal & sign of contractor 10 Address at which along with EMD & Cost of tender document proof has to be submitted. REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE 2, State Bank of India, INDORE, However Bids would be opened even in the absence of any or all the bidder’s representatives. 11 Place of opening tenders REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE 2, State Bank of India, INDORE However Bids would be opened even in the absence of any or all the bidder’s representatives. 12 Liquidated Damages 0.50% of contract amount per weeks subject to max. 5% of contract value or final bill value. 13 Defect’s liability period 12 Months from the date of Virtual Completion 14 Validity of offer 90 days from the date of opening of Price-bid 15 Value of Interim Certificate Rs. 5.0 Lakhs. No advance on materials / plant / machinery or mobilization advance shall be paid under any circumstances 16 Submission of Technical Bid (Hard Copy) Contractors shall download the entire Technical Bid to get acquainted with terms and conditions and without fail in the e-tendering portal after putting the signature and seal. Failing to upload as stated above, the tender will be rejected. However, L1 Tenderer should submit the whole technical bid spirally bound securely and in serial order containing all pages duly signed with company seal and date to this office within 7 days of receipt of confirmation. Failure to submit the hardcopy of Technical Bid may render the bidder disqualifies. 17 Agency for arranging e- tender/online bidding E-Tender Portal Address: www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER Service provider: M/s. Antares Systems Limited, Registered Office: #24, Sudha Complex, 3rd Stage, 4thBlock, Bangalore – 560079, Karnataka. Ph.: 080-49352000 / 40482000 Fax: [contact details removed] Help Desk: 7503347659 / 9044314492 / 9073677150/ 151 / 152 / 9674758506 / 9674758723 / 26 / 7980085370 / 033 4604 6611 Project In-charge Mr. Kushal Bose, Mobile: [contact details removed], e- Mail: [contact details removed] 18 Corrigendum The contractors have to visit the Bank’s web site regularly for any corrigendum till the last date and time of opening of tender. AO/IND/R-2/ 2026-27/35 31/08/2026 Te nder For Dismantling, Disposal, Installation of Prefabricated Structural steel brackets & Reconstruction of First and Second Floor Sunshades with GRC Panels at SBI PY branch, INDORE 4 Seal & sign of contractor 19. Tenders can be downloaded from the bank’s website www.sbi.co.in (link) <Procurement News>.It shall be responsibility of the contractor to arrange and ensure that all pages of technical and financial bid are properly bound separately. Tenders in loose pages may be disqualified. 20. The contractor shall sign and stamp each page of the tender document thereby ensuring the number and sequence of all pages. 21. No conditions other than mentioned in the tender will be considered, and if given they will have to be withdrawn before opening of the price-bid. 22. The SBI reserve their rights to accept or reject any or all the tenders, either in whole or in part without assigning any reason(s) for doing so and no claim / correspondence shall be entertained in this regard. 23. Tenders received without EMD and Cost of Tender Documents shall be summarily rejected and such tenders shall not be allowed to parti

Region/Province: LHO, BHOPAL

Published: 31-Aug-2026

Closing date: 14-Sep-2026

Issued by State Bank of India.

Context for bidders

We hold 338 notices from State Bank of India, going back to May 2026187 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Construction & Infrastructure and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 276 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in India. This one closes in 11 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →