Accepting bidstenderIndia
Rate Contract for Testing / Calibration of Various Devices Like Safety Relief Valves, Pressure Vessels, Lifting Tools and Tackles
Issued by Indraprastha Gas Limited · via Indian institutes, PSUs & corporates — tenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- igl-rate-contract-for-testing-calibration-of-various-devices-like-safety-relief-valv
- Location
- India
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
| Tender Reference No | : | IGL/ET2/CP/CC18963 dated 26.08.2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Nature Of Tender | : | Open Domestic e-Tender |
| Name of the Tender | : | RATE CONTRACT FOR TESTING / CALIBRATION OF VARIOUS DEVICES LIKE SAFETY RELIEF VALVES, PRESSURE VESSELS, LIFTING TOOLS AND TACKLES |
| Bid Document Fee | : | |
| Period for issuance of the tender | : | From 26.08.2026 to 16.09.2026 |
| Bid Start Date | : | |
| Pre bid meeting date and venue | : | 02.09.2026 at 15:00 hrs IST through Video Conferencing |
| Bid Submission date and time | : | 16.09.2026 till 14:30 hrs IST |
| Un-Priced bid opening date and time | : | 16.09.2026 at 15:00 hrs IST |
| Priced bid opening date and time | : | |
| Place of bid Submission | : | |
| Tender Document(s) | : | Click here to Download |
| Other Document(s) | : |
Issued by Indraprastha Gas Limited.
Context for bidders
We hold 52 notices from Indraprastha Gas Limited, going back to August 2026 — 44 of them still open. They buy mostly in Oil, Gas & Petrochemicals, Sports, Recreation & Events and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 282 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in India. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY, DESIGNING, PRINTING, FABRICATION & INSTALLATION OF VARIOUS MATERIALS ON PRINTED FLEX, LEAFLETS & SUN BOARDS FOR IGL BRANDING ACROSS VARIOUS GA’s· closes 24 Sept
- Civil modification works across all GAs· closes 25 Sept
- ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF PULLEYS FOR CNG COMPRESSORS· closes 8 Sept
- Hiring of Contractors for Laying of 3LPE Steel Pipeline in GA of Muzaffarnagar and Rewari· closes 16 Sept
- Dismantling, erection, installation, commissioning, and transportation of cascades, gas gensets, metering skids, and related mechanical services across various IGL geographical areas (GAs)· closes 12 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Miscellaneous Goods· closes 10 Sept
- NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF PTFE LINED PLUG VALVES· closes 19 Sept
- Sale of Waste and Scrap of GI coated MS wire from TNPL Unit 2 on one time / As is where is basis· closes 15 Sept
- REPAIR / POLISHING OF WOODEN FURNITURE (MAP) AND PAINTING OF STEEL FURNITURE (MAP) UNDER BSO OF GE (N) UDHAMPUR· closes 25 Sept
- NCTPS II M-I Circle - BM Division - Unit-II- In situ, online safety valve floating and Pressure setting of Boiler Drum, super heater, HRH and CRH safety valves during AOH of· closes 18 Sept
Documents
- Active Tenders And Corrigendum-AddendumDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORAGE CONTAINERS WITH DISPOSAL OF EXISTING CONTAINERS FOR SCDFMinistry of Home Affairs - Singapore Civil Defence Force 1 · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- Supply and Install Student Lockers at Maris Stella High School (Primary) inMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- PROVISION OF SERVICES BY A WORKPLACE SAFETY & HEALTH OFFICER FOR THE LIBRARY SUPPLY CENTRE, NATIONAL LIBRARY BOARDNational Library Board · Singapore
- Repairing of feed motor of DMH drill machine AND Repairing and reconditioning of Rotary motor of RECP750 REL750E Drill machinesNorthern Coalfields Limited · Bina Project · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →