Accepting bidstenderIndia
Supply of LD shrink film for packing packaged drinking water bottles as per specification, for our Plant at Malankara, Muttam, Idukki District (Kerala) and Aruvikkara, Nedumangad, Trivandrum District(Kerala)
Issued by Kerala Irrigation Infra Devlp Corp Ltd · Operations · via Kerala — etenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Bid opening
- 18 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 84,74,576
- Reference
- KIIDC/ Tender / 492 /2026-27
- Location
- Kerala, India
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Goods
- Product Category
- Raw Materials
- EMD
- 50,000
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 695564
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Kerala Irrigation Infra Devlp Corp Ltd · Operations, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 275 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in India. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- SRS Testing Machine· closes 30 Sept
- REPAIR/RENEWAL OF WOODEN AND STEEL FURNITURE FOR MD ACCN AT AF STN CHABUA AND REPAIR/MAINT OF WOODEN AND STEEL FURNITURE FOR 42 WEU UNDER GE (AF) CHABUA· closes 23 Sept
- RATE CONTRACT FOR TESTING / CALIBRATION OF VARIOUS DEVICES LIKE SAFETY RELIEF VALVES, PRESSURE VESSELS, LIFTING TOOLS AND TACKLES· closes 17 Sept
- Supply and Installation of MOS-500 CD Machine Powersupply Unit· closes 14 Sept
- Repairing of AC unit assly of CK300 Hydraulic Shovel machine CK770 at ADIC Kusunda Area· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for Trade & Livelihood PartnersBharatCares · India
- Procurement of HPBP steam Pressure control valves ARS 100 and water spray temperature control valve E 32 S for Unit no. 1 and 2 SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur.Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL · India
- Repairing of AC unit assly of CK300 Hydraulic Shovel machine CK770 at ADIC Kusunda AreaBharat Coking Coal Limited · BCCL_KUSUNDA AREA · India
- RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF DIFFERENT GRADES OF SHELL LUBRICANTS FOR A PERIOD OF 24 (TWENTY-FOUR) MONTHS FOR LAKWA REPLACEMENT POWER PLANT (LRPP), APGCL.Assam Power Generation Company Limited · India
- Routine Civil Maintenance works in Sulphuric Acid Plant area of FACT Cochin Division, Ambalamedu, Kochi, as per tender conditions.The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. · Head Office - FACT · Corporate materials - FACT · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →