Croatia – Road-maintenance works – Rekonstrukcija državne ceste oznake DC117, dionica: Odvojak za Rukavac-Vis, duljine cca 4,9 km
Issued by Hrvatske ceste d.o.o. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 62,00,000
- Reference
- 601948-2026
- Location
- Croatia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Rekonstrukcija državne ceste oznake DC117, dionica: Odvojak za Rukavac-Vis, duljine cca 4,9 km
Lots Lot 1 — Rekonstrukcija državne ceste oznake DC117, dionica: Odvojak za Rukavac-Vis, duljine cca 4,9 km (estimated 6200000)
Buyer: Hrvatske ceste d.o.o.
Buyer country: HRV
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45233141
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from Hrvatske ceste d.o.o., going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. There are 37 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Croatia. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- Croatia – Engineering design services – Izrada glavnih projekata s ishođenjem građevinske dozvole te izvedbenih projekata za most preko rijeke Save na trasi spojne ceste (os 1) od DC232 do DC224 U Kratečkom s početkom u st 0+000,00 do st približno 0+895,00· closes 18 Sept
- Croatia – Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads – Izgradnja DC12: Čvorište Vrbovec 2 (D10) - Bjelovar - Virovitica - G.P.Terezino Polje (Gr.R.Mađ.), dionica Bjelovar - Virovitica - G.P. Terezino Polje (Gr.R.Mađ.), duljine 60 km, Etape 1C i 2A, L=11,37 km· closes 1 Oct
- Croatia – Engineering design services – Izrada glavnih projekata s ishođenjem građevinske dozvole te izvedbenih projekata za most preko rijeke Save na trasi spojne ceste (os 1) od DC232 do DC224 U Kratečkom s početkom u st 0+000,00 do st približno 0+895,00· closes 15 Sept
- Croatia – Construction-site supervision services – Kompletan nadzor nad izvođenjem radova rekonstrukcije državne ceste oznake DC56, dionica 004, I faza, stacionaža od km 0+000 do km 8+100, dionica Drniš-Ružić· closes 24 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Croatia – Construction work for sports facilities – Izvođenje radova na izgradnji školske sportske dvorane OŠ Slunj· closes 9 Sept
- Croatia – Construction work for highways, roads – Rekonstrukcija i dogradnja autoceste A1, Zagreb – Karlovac· closes 30 Sept
- Croatia – Building construction work – IZVOĐENJE RADOVA I OPREMANJE OBJEKTA OŠ JURE KAŠTELANA· closes 12 Sept
- Croatia – Building alteration work – RADOVI UREĐENJA PRAZNIH STANOVA ZA STAVLJANJE U FUNKCIJU, Grupa 11. Radovi uređenja 15 stanova u Rijeci· closes 12 Sept
- Croatia – Library construction work – Izvođenje radova na rekonstrukciji postojeće zgrade u Ulici Kamila Firingera 3 u zgradu Gradske knjižnice Grada Osijeka· closes 19 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-601948-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →