Croatia – Engineering design services – Izrada glavnih projekata s ishođenjem građevinske dozvole te izvedbenih projekata za most preko rijeke Save na trasi spojne ceste (os 1) od DC232 do DC224 U Kratečkom s početkom u st 0+000,00 do st približno 0+895,00
Issued by Hrvatske ceste d.o.o. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 3,00,000
- Reference
- 598868-2026
- Location
- Croatia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Izrada glavnih projekata s ishođenjem građevinske dozvole te izvedbenih projekata za most preko rijeke Save na trasi spojne ceste (os 1) od DC232 do DC224 U Kratečkom s početkom u st 0+000,00 do st približno 0+895,00
Lots Lot 1 — Izrada glavnih projekata s ishođenjem građevinske dozvole te izvedbenih projekata za most preko rijeke Save na trasi spojne ceste (os 1) od DC232 do DC224 U Kratečkom s početkom u st 0+000,00 do st približno 0+895,00 (estimated 300000)
Buyer: Hrvatske ceste d.o.o.
Buyer country: HRV
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71320000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from Hrvatske ceste d.o.o., going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. There are 36 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Croatia. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
- Croatia – Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads – Izgradnja DC12: Čvorište Vrbovec 2 (D10) - Bjelovar - Virovitica - G.P.Terezino Polje (Gr.R.Mađ.), dionica Bjelovar - Virovitica - G.P. Terezino Polje (Gr.R.Mađ.), duljine 60 km, Etape 1C i 2A, L=11,37 km· closes 1 Oct
- Croatia – Engineering design services – Izrada glavnih projekata s ishođenjem građevinske dozvole te izvedbenih projekata za most preko rijeke Save na trasi spojne ceste (os 1) od DC232 do DC224 U Kratečkom s početkom u st 0+000,00 do st približno 0+895,00· closes 15 Sept
- Croatia – Construction-site supervision services – Kompletan nadzor nad izvođenjem radova rekonstrukcije državne ceste oznake DC56, dionica 004, I faza, stacionaža od km 0+000 do km 8+100, dionica Drniš-Ružić· closes 24 Sept
- Croatia – Road-maintenance works – Rekonstrukcija državne ceste oznake DC117, dionica: Odvojak za Rukavac-Vis, duljine cca 4,9 km· closes 4 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Croatia – Restoration work – IZVOĐENJE RADOVA ENERGETSKE OBNOVE DOMA ZDRAVLJA CENTAR, AVENIJA VEĆESLAVA HOLJEVCA 22, PROJEKT ZA-GREEN· closes 10 Sept
- Croatia – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Idejni projekt Glavne zgrade· closes 8 Sept
- Croatia – Construction work for pharmaceutical plant – Dogradnja proizvodno-skladišnog farmaceutskog objekta u Dugopolju· closes 8 Sept
- Croatia – Road construction works – Izgradnja obilaznice Volavje - Petrovina· closes 4 Sept
- Croatia – Restoration work – IZVOĐENJE RADOVA ENERGETSKE OBNOVE DOMA ZA STARIJE OSOBE KSAVER, NEMETOVA 2· closes 12 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-598868-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Estonia – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – CCS moodulhoonete ehitustööd (Tapa)-Narva lõigulAS Eesti Raudtee · Estonia
- Germany – Installation services (except software) – Herstellen eines 2. Serverraums - ZKA ChemnitzEntsorgungsbetrieb der Stadt Chemnitz · Germany
- Czechia – Construction work for bridges – Most ev. č. 302-005 MeziměstíKrálovéhradecký kraj · Czechia
- Belgium – Modular and portable buildings – Aankoop modulaire unitsHulpverleningszone Oost, Vlaams-Brabant · Belgium
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →