Croatia – Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads – Izgradnja DC12: Čvorište Vrbovec 2 (D10) - Bjelovar - Virovitica - G.P.Terezino Polje (Gr.R.Mađ.), dionica Bjelovar - Virovitica - G.P. Terezino Polje (Gr.R.Mađ.), duljine 60 km, Etape 1C i 2A, L=11,37 km
Issued by Hrvatske ceste d.o.o. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 6,15,40,000
- Reference
- 592761-2026
- Location
- Croatia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Izgradnja DC12: Čvorište Vrbovec 2 (D10) - Bjelovar - Virovitica - G.P.Terezino Polje (Gr.R.Mađ.), dionica Bjelovar - Virovitica - G.P. Terezino Polje (Gr.R.Mađ.), duljine 60 km, Etape 1C i 2A, L=11,37 km, sukladno Tehničkim specifikacijama i Troškovniku koji su sastavni dio dokumentacije o nabavi.
Lots Lot 1 — Izgradnja DC12: Čvorište Vrbovec 2 (D10) - Bjelovar - Virovitica - G.P.Terezino Polje (Gr.R.Mađ.), dionica Bjelovar - Virovitica - G.P. Terezino Polje (Gr.R.Mađ.), duljine 60 km, Etape 1C i 2A, L=11,37 km (estimated 61540000): Izgradnja DC12: Čvorište Vrbovec 2 (D10) - Bjelovar - Virovitica - G.P.Terezino Polje (Gr.R.Mađ.), dionica Bjelovar - Virovitica - G.P. Terezino Polje (Gr.R.Mađ.), duljine 60 km, Etape 1C i 2A, L=11,37 km, sukladno Tehničkim specifikacijama i Troškovniku koji su sastavni dio dokumentacije o nabavi.
Buyer: Hrvatske ceste d.o.o.
Buyer country: HRV
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45233000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Hrvatske ceste d.o.o., going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. There are 26 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Croatia. This one closes in 29 days.
More from this buyer
- Croatia – Construction-site supervision services – Kompletan nadzor nad izvođenjem radova rekonstrukcije državne ceste oznake DC56, dionica 004, I faza, stacionaža od km 0+000 do km 8+100, dionica Drniš-Ružić· closes 24 Sept
- Croatia – Engineering design services – Izrada glavnih projekata s ishođenjem građevinske dozvole te izvedbenih projekata za most preko rijeke Save na trasi spojne ceste (os 1) od DC232 do DC224 U Kratečkom s početkom u st 0+000,00 do st približno 0+895,00· closes 15 Sept
- Croatia – Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads – Izgradnja DC12: Čvorište Vrbovec 2 (D10) - Bjelovar - Virovitica - G.P.Terezino Polje (Gr.R.Mađ.), dionica Bjelovar - Virovitica - G.P. Terezino Polje (Gr.R.Mađ.), duljine 60 km, Etape 1C i 2A, L=11,37 km· closes 3 Sept
- Croatia – Road-maintenance works – Rekonstrukcija državne ceste oznake DC117, dionica: Odvojak za Rukavac-Vis, duljine cca 4,9 km· closes 4 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Croatia – Multi-dwelling buildings construction work – Izvođenje radova energetske obnove i ostalih radova koje je potrebno izvesti za funkcionalnost devet višestambenih zgrada u Vukovarsko-srijemskoj, Osječko-baranjskoj, Sisačko-moslavačkoj, Karlovačkoj i Ličko-senjskoj županiji.· closes 4 Sept
- Croatia – Construction work for pharmaceutical plant – Dogradnja proizvodno-skladišnog farmaceutskog objekta u Dugopolju· closes 8 Sept
- Croatia – Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences – Rekonstrukcija paviljona 6 zgrada “Feštetić” i stare zgrade tehničke službe bolnice· closes 16 Sept
- Croatia – Supervision of building work – Usluge glavnog nadzornog inženjera za dogradnju proizvodno-skladišnog objekta u Dugopolju· closes 15 Sept
- Croatia – Supervision of building work – Usluge glavnog nadzornog inženjera za dogradnju proizvodno-skladišnog objekta u Dugopolju· closes 15 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-592761-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Germany – Floor-covering work – BK 14.2 Tanzboden - Schwingboden am Hochbunker AgathofMagistrat der Stadt Kassel · Germany
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Railway construction works – VKP München; Ausbau des bauzeitlichen ZugangesDB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Personenbahnhöfe (Bukr 11) · Germany
- Slovenia – Road-maintenance equipment – CISTERNA ZA PRANJE CESTIŠČ NA SISTEMU ABROLDRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D. · Slovenia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →